Meghalaya Board Contact Us Office MBOSE Residence Mobile Email

QUICK SHARE

Meghalaya Board Contact Us Office MBOSE Residence Mobile Email

Meghalaya Board Contact Us Office MBOSE Residence Mobile Email

Meghalaya Board MBOSE Contact Us Office Residence Mobile Email

Meghalaya Board of School Education
Tura, West Garo Hills, Meghalaya-794 101
Tel.:03651 – 232542
E-mail:-mbose_tura@rediffmail.com
website:- www.mbose.in

Sl
No
NameOfficeResidenceMobile
1Shri. Pravin Bakshi,IAS, Executive Chairman232874,2335859436708560
2Director (Administration & Accreditation)223244
3Chief Academic Officer233641
4Shri. A. N. Sangma, MFS, Chief Account Officer2230569856083047
5Smt. S.N. Marak, Controller of Exam(i/c)2328752322269862567595
6Shri Blizzard R, Marak, Joint Director (I.T.E.S).2330192201249856032603
7Smt. Meeta W. Momin, Chief Academic Officer(i/c)9862065181
8Shri Manseng R. Marak, Dy. Director(Admin)232351,2323449436112704
9Shri Tammy Roy Laloo, Dy. Controller of Exams(SSLC)9436300862
10Shri Ricky Gary P. Marak, Dy. Chief Accounts Officer2323432223069862242660
11Shri Amitab R. Marak, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)2328759436116354
12Shri Julinbirth S. Sangma, Dy. Director(ITES)9856052941
13Shri Fecister R. Marak, Academic Officer9435177640
14Shri Jenmuller P. Marak, Asst. Director(SSLC)9856081438
15Shri Sengdo D. Sangma, Accounts Officer9089471561
16Smt. Juniatchi Marak, Asstt. Director(Admin)8415800981
17Smt. Balmuri Marak, Asstt. Controller(SSLC)8413919222
18Smt. I. Rympei, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)
19Dr. Shiny Ch. Sangma, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)9436118977
Shillong Office
1Shri M.Marabaniang, Dy. Director9612153177
2Smt. Nemlis Pamdhai,Asst. Controller9862079163
3Shri F. Kharshiing, Accounts Officer9436335017
4Smt. Ester, Academic Officer9436703995
5Smt Joycelline Lyngdoh, Asstt Director(HSSLC)9436118441

Meghalaya Board Notification Syllabus MBOSE Result Exam Pattern Time Table Admit Card Question Paper Answer Key Exam Schedule

MEGHALAYA BOARDS NOTIFICATIONS

Verification of Character Antecedents of all Employees Private Schools Delhi Police

Verification of Character Antecedents of all Employees Private Schools Delhi Police

Verification of Character Antecedents of all Employees Private Schools Delhi Police Verification of Character Antecedents of all Employees Private Schools ...
Read More
Installation of CCTV Cameras Private Schools Monitoring Safety of Students

Installation of CCTV Cameras Private Schools Monitoring Safety of Students

Installation of CCTV Cameras Private Schools Monitoring Safety of Students Installation of CCTV Cameras Private Schools Monitoring Safety of Students ...
Read More
NTSE NMMS JSTS 2017 2018 SCHOLARSHIP EXAM SCHEDULE ELIGIBILITY RESULT CLASS 8TH 9TH 10TH

NTSE NMMS JSTS 2017 2018 SCHOLARSHIP EXAM SCHEDULE ELIGIBILITY RESULT CLASS 8TH 9TH 10TH SC ST

NTSE NMMS JSTS 2017 2018 SCHOLARSHIP EXAM SCHEDULE ELIGIBILITY RESULT CLASS 8TH 9TH 10TH NTSE NMMS JSTS 2017 2018 SCHOLARSHIP ...
Read More
Online Application for Udaan 2017 2019 Apply Girl Students Admission Premier Engineering Colleges

Online Application Udaan 2017-19 Result | Girl Students | Admission | Engineering Colleges

Result – Provisional list of selected students of class XI under Udaan of batch 2017-19 |Annexure-I| Annexure-II Online Application Udaan 2017-19 Result ...
Read More
NCERT Solutions For Class 7th Science Chapter 9 Soil CBSE Answers PDF Download 2018 2019 NCERT Solutions For Class 8 Science Ch 5 Coal and Petroleum CBSE Answers PDF Download 2018 2019 NCERT Solutions Class 12th 11th 10th 9th 8th 7th 6th Download CBSE Books 2017 2018 New Edition PDF NCERT Solutions For Class 6th Science NCERT Solutions For Class 8 History Ch 11 The Making of the National Movement CBSE Answers PDF Download 2018 2019 NCERT Solutions For Class 8 History Ch 2 From Trade to Territory CBSE Answers PDF Download 2018 2019

NCERT Solutions Class 12th 11th 10th 9th 8th 7th 6th Download CBSE Books 2017 2018 New Edition PDF

NCERT Solutions Class 12th 11th 10th 9th 8th 7th 6th Download CBSE Books 2017 2018 New Edition PDF NCERT Solutions ...
Read More

Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Failed Detained students Class 11 Exam making fake pass mark sheets seeking admission Class 12

Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Failed Detained students Class 11 Exam making fake pass mark sheets seeking admission Class 12 Meghalaya ...
Read More

Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Class 12 Subject change allowed within month after declaration results Class 11

Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Class 12 Subject change allowed within month after declaration results Class 11 Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE ...
Read More
Meghalaya Board Notification Syllabus MBOSE Result Exam Pattern Time Table Admit Card Question Paper Answer Key Exam Schedule

Meghalaya Board Notification Syllabus MBOSE Result Exam Pattern Time Table Admit Card Question Paper Answer Key Exam Schedule

Meghalaya Board Notification Syllabus MBOSE Result Exam Pattern Time Table Admit Card Question Paper Answer Key Exam Schedule Meghalaya Board ...
Read More
Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Class 12 Subject change allowed within month after declaration results Class 11 Meghalaya Board Sample Papers MBOSE Question Paper 2017 PDF Download For Class 9th 10th 11th 12th 2018

MBOSE Question Paper 2017 Class 12th Meghalaya Board Sample Papers Class 10th PDF Download For Class 9th 10th 11th 12th 2018

MBOSE Question Paper 2017 Class 12th PDF Download For Meghalaya Board Sample Papers Class 10th Class 9th 10th 11th 12th ...
Read More
Meghalaya Board Syllabus For Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th MBOSE Syllabus

MBOSE Syllabus Class 10th 11th Class 12th Meghalaya Board Syllabus For Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th

MBOSE Syllabus 2017 2018 Meghalaya Board Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 ...
Read More

SEE MORE

Leave a Reply