MSBSHSE | Maharashtra BoardSTATE BOARDSTime Table

Maharashtra Board HSC Time Table 2019 | MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet

Maharashtra Board HSC Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General, Vocational, Bifocal Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General, Vocational, Bifocal Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019
  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/HSCM19_TIMETABLE_GENERAL.pdf
  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/HSCM19_TIMETABLE_VOCATIONAL.pdf

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

 

First Half  Second Half
DateTimeSubjectTimeSubject
Thursday 21 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmEnglish (01)
Friday 22 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmHindi (04)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmGerman(14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Saturday23 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmMarathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmUrdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Monday 25 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmGeneral Foundation Course (90)– – – – –– – – – –
Tuesday 26 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmEngineering & Technology Group– – – – –– – – – –
Electronics Technology Paper -I (EA)– – – – –– – – – –
Electrical Technology Paper-I (FA)– – – – –– – – – –
Automobile Technology Paper -I (GA)– – – – –– – – – –
Construction Technology Paper -I (HA)– – – – –– – – – –
Mechanical Technology Paper -I (IA)– – – – –– – – – –
Computer Technology Paper -I (JA)– – – – –– – – – –
Tuesday 26 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmAgriculture Group– – – – –– – – – –
Horticulture Paper – I (KA)– – – – –– – – – –
Crop Science Paper -I ( LA)– – – – –– – – – –
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper -I (MA)– – – – –– – – – –
Fisheries Group– – – – –– – – – –
Fisheries Technology Paper -I (NA)– – – – –– – – – –
Para Medical Group– – – – –– – – – –
Mechanical Laboratory Technology Paper -I (OA)– – – – –– – – – –
Radiology Technician Paper-I (PA)– – – – –– – – – –
Ophthalmic Technician Paper-I (RA)– – – – –– – – – –
Catering and Food Technology Group– – – – –– – – – –
Food Products Technology Paper-I (SA)– – – – –– – – – –
Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-I– – – – –– – – – –
Tuesday 26 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmCommerce Group– – – – –– – – – –
Accounting & Office Management Paper-I– – – – –– – – – –
Marketing & Retail Management Paper-I (VA)– – – – –– – – – –
Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-I (WA)– – – – –– – – – –
Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-I (XA)– – – – –– – – – –
Thursday 28 February 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmEngineering & Technology Group– – – – –– – – – –
Electronic Technology Paper -II (EB)– – – – –– – – – –
Electrical Technology Paper-II (FB)– – – – –– – – – –
Automobile Technology Paper -II (GB)– – – – –– – – – –
Construction Technology Paper -II (HB)– – – – –– – – – –
Mechanical Technology Paper -II (IB)– – – – –– – – – –
Computer Technology Paper -II (JB)– – – – –– – – – –
Agriculture Group– – – – –– – – – –
Horticulture Paper – II (KB)– – – – –– – – – –
Crop Science Paper -II ( LB)– – – – –– – – – –
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper -II (MB)– – – – –– – – – –
Fisheries Technology Paper -II (NB)– – – – –– – – – –
Para Medical Group– – – – –– – – – –
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-II (OB)– – – – –– – – – –
Radiology Technician Paper-II (PB)– – – – –– – – – –
Child, Old Age & Health Care Service Paper-II (OB– – – – –– – – – –
Opthalmic Technician Paper-II (RB)– – – – –– – – – –
Catering and Food Technology Group– – – – –– – – – –
Food Products Technology Paper-II (SB)– – – – –– – – – –
Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-II (TB)– – – – –– – – – –
Commerce Group– – – – –– – – – –
Accounting & Office Management Paper-II (UB)– – – – –– – – – –
Marketing & Retail Management Paper-II (VB)– – – – –– – – – –
Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-II (WB)– – – – –– – – – –
Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-I (XB)– – – – –– – – – –
Saturday 02 March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmEngineering & Technology Group– – – – –– – – – –
Electronic Technology Paper -III (EC)– – – – –– – – – –
Electrical Technology Paper-III (FC)– – – – –– – – – –
Automobile Technology Paper -III (GC)– – – – –– – – – –
Construction Technology Paper -III (HC)– – – – –– – – – –
Mechanical Laboratory Technology Paper -III (IC)– – – – –– – – – –
Computer Technology Paper -III (JC)– – – – –– – – – –
Agriculture Group– – – – –– – – – –
Horticulture Paper – III (KC)– – – – –– – – – –
Crop Science Paper -III ( LC)– – – – –– – – – –
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper -III (MC)– – – – –– – – – –
Fisheries Group– – – – –– – – – –
Fisheries Technology Paper -III (NC)– – – – –– – – – –
Para Medical Group– – – – –– – – – –
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-III (OC)– – – – –– – – – –
Radiology Technician Paper-III (PC)– – – – –– – – – –
Child, Old Age & Health Care Service Paper-II (OC)– – – – –– – – – –
Opthalmic Technician Paper-III (RC)– – – – –– – – – –
Catering and Food Technology Group– – – – –– – – – –
Food Products Technology Paper-III (SC)– – – – –– – – – –
Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-III (TC)– – – – –– – – – –
Commerce Group– – – – –– – – – –
Accounting & Office Management Paper-III (UC)– – – – –– – – – –
Marketing & Retail Management Paper-III (VC)– – – – –– – – – –
Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-III (WC)– – – – –– – – – –
Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-III (XC)– – – – –– – – – –
Wednesday 06 March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy ( A/ C) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (50)– – – – –– – – – –
Thursday 07 March 2019– – – – –– – – – –3.00 pm to 6.00 pmSociology (A S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (45)
Friday 08 March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmSanskrit (33)– – – – –– – – – –
Saturday09 March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmEconomics (A/ C /S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (49)– – – – –– – – – –
Tuesday 12 March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmGeography (A/C/S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (39)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmJapanese (21)
Wednesday 13 March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A) (Painting, Sculpture & Architecture) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (60)– – – – –– – – – –
Friday 15 March 2019– – – – –– – – – –3.00 pm to 6.00 pmPsychology ( A/S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (48)
Wednesday 20 March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmRussian (20)– – – – –– – – – –
Arabic (36)– – – – –– – – – –

Source:

  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/SSCM19_TIMETABLE_REVISED.pdf
  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/SSCM19_TIMETABLE_OLD.pdf

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12th Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

 

Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Time Table 2018 (General and Vocational Courses

 

Maharashtra HSC Board 12thTime Table 2018
Day and DateTime -First HalfSubjectTime- Second HalfSubject
Wednesday 21 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEnglish (01)
Thursday 22 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmHindi (04)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmGerman (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Friday 23 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmMarathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmUrdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Saturday24 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmCo-Operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmPercussion Instruments (A) (69)
Monday 26 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmSecretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmPolitical Science (A) (42)
Tuesday 27 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pm….3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmLogic (A) (47)
Wednesday 28 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmOrganization of Commerce & Management (C) (51) Chemistry (S) (55)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmHistory (A) (38)
Saturday3 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmMathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmHindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
Monday 5 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmHistory & Development of Indian Music (A) (65)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmEnglish Literature (A/S/C) (24)
Tuesday 6 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) ( 56)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmPhilosophy (A) (46)
Wednesday 7 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pm…..3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmSociology (A/S)
Thursday 8 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmAutomobile Service Technician (E1)Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)Multi Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course) (E5)Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)Retail Sales Associates (E7
Friday 9 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEconomics (A/S/C)
Saturday10 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pm…..3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmPsychology (A/S)
Monday 12 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmTextiles (A/S) (44)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmMarathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
Tuesday 13 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeography (A/S/C)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmJapanese (21)
Wednesday 14 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmDefence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
Thursday 15 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper I, Technical Group Paper- Ielectrical Maintenance (S) (A-1)Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3) General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9) Commerce Group Paper-I Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9) Agricultural Group Paper-I Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2)Crop Science (S) (B-4)Horticulture (S) (B-5) Fishery Group Paper – II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) Education (A/S) (78)
Friday 16 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99) Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S) (41)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S) (41)
Saturday17 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) (Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper II, Technical Group Paper- II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3) General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9) Commerce Group Paper-II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9) Agricultural Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5) Fishery Group Paper – II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmGeneral Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) Occupational Orientation Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)
Monday 19 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmSanskrit (33)
Tuesday 20 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmRussian (20), Arabic (36)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmChild Development (A/S) (43) Agricultural Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)

 

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2018(New Course)

 

Maharashtra HSC Board Time Table 2018

Day and DateTime -First HalfSubjectTime- Second HalfSubject
Wednesday 21 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEnglish
Thursday 22 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmHindi3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmGerman (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Friday 23 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmMarathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmUrdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Saturday24 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeneral Foundation course
Tuesday 27 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEngineering and technology, Electrical technology Paper I, Automobile Technology Paper-I , Construction Technology Paper-I, Mechanical Technology Paper-I, Computer Technology Paper-I, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper-I, Crop Science Paper-I, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper-I, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper-I, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technology Paper-I, Radiology Technology Paper-I, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-I, Opthalmic Technician Paper-I, Catering and Food Technology Paper-I, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-I, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-I Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-I, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-I
Wednesday 28 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEngineering & Technology, Electronics Technology Paper – II , Electrical Technology Paper – II, Automobile Technology Paper – II, Construction Technology Paper – II, Mechanical Technology Paper – II, Computer Technology Paper – II, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper – II, Crop Science Paper – II, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – II, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper – II, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper – III, Radiology Technician Paper-II, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-II, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-II, Catering and Food Technology Group, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-II, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-II, Marketing and Retail Management Paper-II, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-II, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-II
Saturday3 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEngineering & Technology Group, Electronics Technology Paper III, Electrical Technology Paper III, Automobile Technology Paper III, Construction Technology Paper – III, Mechanical Technology Paper – III, Computer Technology Paper – III, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper – III, Crop Science Paper – III, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – III, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper – III, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper – III, Radiology Technician Paper-III, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-III, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-III, Catering and Food Technology Group, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-III, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-III, Marketing and Retail Management Paper-III, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-III, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-III
Tuesday 6 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Wednesday 7 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pm3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmSociology (A/S)
Friday 9 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEconomics (A/S/C)
Saturday10 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pm3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmPsychology (A/S)
Tuesday 13 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeography (A/S/C)
Wednesday 14 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A)
Monday 19 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmSanskrit (33)
Tuesday 20 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmRussian (20), Arabic (36)

 

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2018 (Old Course)

 

Day and DateTime -First HalfSubjectTime- Second HalfSubject
Wednesday 21 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEnglish (01)
Thursday 22 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmHindi (04)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmGerman (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Friday 23 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmMarathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmUrdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Saturday24 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeneral Foundation Course Paper-I (90)
Monday 26 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeneral Foundation Course Paper-II (90)
Tuesday 27 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGroup-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper I, Maintenance and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-I, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-I, Repairs Maintenance and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-I, Computer Technique Paper-I, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-I, Crop Science Paper-I, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-I, Watershed Management Paper-I, Seed Production Technology Paper-I, Poultry Production Paper-I, Dairy Technology Paper-I Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-I, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-I, Insurance Paper-I, Banking Paper-I, Office Management Paper-I Group-IV Inland Fisheries Paper-I, Fish Processing Technology Paper-I, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-I, X-Ray Technician Paper-I, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-I, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-I, Group VI Catering & Food Technology Cookery Paper-I, Bakery & Confectionery Paper-I, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-I,
Wednesday 28 February 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGroup-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper II, Maintenance and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-II, Building Maintenance Paper-II, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-II, Mechanical Technology Paper-II, Repairs Maintenance and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-II, Computer Technique Paper-II, Multimedia & Internet Technology Paper-II, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-II, Crop Science Paper-II, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-II, Watershed Management Paper-II, Seed Production Technology Paper-II, Poultry Production Paper-II, Dairy Technology Paper-II Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-II, Marketing & Salesmanship Paper-II, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-II, Insurance Paper-II, Banking Paper-II, Office Management Paper-II Group-IV Fisheries, Inland Fisheries Paper-II, Fish Processing Technology Paper-II, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-II, X-Ray Technician Paper-II, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-II, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-II, Group VI Catering & Food Technology , Cookery Paper-II, Bakery & Confectionery Paper-II, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-II,
Saturday3 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGroup-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper III, Maintenance and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-II, Building Maintenance Paper-III, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-III, Mechanical Technology Paper-III, Repairs Maintenance and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-III, Computer Technique Paper-III, Multimedia & Internet Technology Paper-III, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-III, Crop Science Paper-III, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-III, Watershed Management Paper-III, Seed Production Technology Paper-II, Poultry Production Paper-II, Dairy Technology Paper-III Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-III, Marketing & Salesmanship Paper-III, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-III, Insurance Paper-III, Banking Paper-III, Office Management Paper-III Group-IV Fisheries, Inland Fisheries Paper-III, Fish Processing Technology Paper-III, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-III, X-Ray Technician Paper-III, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-III, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-III, Group VI Catering & Food Technology , Cookery Paper-III, Bakery & Confectionery Paper-III, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-III,
Tuesday 6 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmBook Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Wednesday 7 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pm3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmSociology (A/S)
Friday 9 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmEconomics (A/S/C) (49)
Saturday10 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pm3:00 p.m – 6:00 pmPsychology (A/S)
Tuesday 13 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmGeography (A/S/C) (39)
Wednesday 14 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmHistory of Art & Appreciation (A) (60)
Monday 19 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmSanskrit (33)
Tuesday 20 March 201811:00 – 2:00 pmRussian (20), Arabic (36)

 

Maharashtra Board HSC Result 2017

Students can check their results on the board official website http://mahresult.nic.in/ or https://mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in/

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2017

 

Day & DateTime1st Half SubjectTime2nd Half Subject
28.02.201711:00 – 2:00 pmEnglish (01)3.00-6.00 pm
03/01/2017Hindi (04)German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
03/02/2017Marathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12)Urdu (05) Frence (13) Pali (35)
03/03/2017History & Development Of Indian music (A) (65)English Literature (22) (A/S/C)
03/04/2017Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54)Political Science (A) (42)
03/06/2017Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88)Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
03/08/2017Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)Chemistry (S) (55)History (A) (38)
03/09/2017Logic (A) (47)
03/10/2017Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) (56)Philosophy (A) (46)
03/11/2017Philosophy (A/S) (48)
14.03.2017History of art & Appreciation (A) (60) (Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture)Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
15.03.2017Economics (A/S/C) (49)
16.03.2017Textiles (A/S) (39)Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
17.03.2017Geography (A/S/C) (39)Japanese (21)
18.03.2017Sociology (A/S) (21)
20.03.201711.00 am-1.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)3.00 pm-5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am-1.30 p.m(Vocational) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-1 TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-1 Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3)3.00 pm-6.00 p.mEducation (A/S) (78)
11.00 am-2.00 p.mGeneral Civil Engineering (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)
Commerce Group paper-1 Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-5) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am-1.00 p.mAgriculture True Group Paper-1 Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am-2.00 p.mFishery Group Paper-1 Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
21.03.201711.00 am-1.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
22.03.201711.00 am-1.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)3.00 pm -5.30 p.mInformation Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am-1.30 p.m(Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper-II Technical Group Paper-II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3)3.00 pm -5.00 p.mOccupational Orientation Library and information Science (A/C) (85)
11.00 am-2.00 p.mGeneral Civil Engineer (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)
Commerce Group Paper -II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am- 1.00 p.mAgriculture Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am- 2.00 p.mFishery Group Paper-II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
23.03.201711.00 am am -1.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)3.00 pm – 5.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am-2.00 p.mSanskrit (33)
24.03.201711.00 am-1.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)3.00 pm – 5.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am-2.00 p.mCo-operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41)3.00 pm – 5.30 p.mPercussion Instruments (A) (69)
25.03.201711.00 am – 1.00 pmGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)3.00 pm – 5.00 p.mGeneral Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am – 2.00 pmRussian (20) Arabic (36)3.00 pm – 6.00 p.mChild Development (A/S) (43) Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)

 

Maharashtra Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2016

 

TIME TABLE
DateFirst HalfSecond Half
TimingsSubjectsTimingsSubjects
20/02/201611 AM to 2 PMMarathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali3 PM to 6 PMUrdu, French, Pali
18/02/201611 AM to 2 PMEnglish
22/02/201611 AM to 2 PMHindi3 PM to 6 PMGerman, Ardhamagadhi,
Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
23/02/201611 AM to 2 PMHistory & Development of Indian Music3 PM to 6 PMEnglish Literature
24/02/201611 AM to 2 PMSecretarial Practice and Physics Physics3 PM to 6 PMPolitical Science
25/02/201611 AM to 2 PMSociology
26/02/201611 AM to 2 PMMathematics & Statistics (A/S) Mathematics & Statistics (C)3 PM to 6 PMHindi Applied
27/02/201611 AM to 2 PMEconomics
29/02/201611 AM to 2 PMOrganisation of Commerce, Management, Chemistry3 PM to 6 PMHistory
02/03/201611 AM to 2 PMTextiles3 PM to 6 PMMarathi Literature
04/03/201611 AM to 2 PMBook Keeping & Accountancy, Biology3 PM to 6 PMPhilosophy
09/03/201611 AM to 2 PMGeography3 PM to 6 PMJapanese
11/03/201611 AM to 2 PMBiofocal Courses paper I, General Civil Engineering, Electronics, Computer Science,
Commerce Group Paper-I
Banking,
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper – I
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PMEducation
11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance, Mechanical Maintenance, Scooter Motor Cycle Serving
11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-I
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
14/03/201611 AM to 2 PMVocational Biofocal Courses Paper-II

TECHNICAL GROUP
General Civil Engineering
Electronics
Computer Science
Commerce Group Paper-II
Banking
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper – II
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture

3 PM to 6 PMOccupational Orientation
Library & information Science
11 AM to 1 PMAgricultural Group Paper-II
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
11 AM to 1.30 PMElectrical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance
Scooter and Motorcycle Servicing
16/03/201611 AM to 2 PMCo-operation, Geology3 PM to 6 PMPercussion
17/03/20163 PM to 6 PMPsychology
18/03/201611 AM to 2 PMSanskrit
19/03/201611 AM to 2 PMRussian, Arabic3 PM to 6 PMChild Development (A/S)
Agricultural
Science and Technology
Animal Science and Technology
11 AM to 1 PMGeneral Knowledge (for Military Schools)
21/03/20163 PM to 6 PMLogic
22/03/201611 AM to 2 PMHistory of Art and Appreciation3 PM to 6 PMDefence Studies
March 23, 26 and 28, 201611 AM to 1.30 PMONLINE EXAM

Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce

3 PM to 5.30 PMONLINE EXAM
Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce

For any change in schedule please refer to the reference site
Reference:http://msbshse.ac.in/

Leave a Reply