Home » STATE BOARDS » HSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board  – MSBSHSE 12 Date Sheet

HSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board  – MSBSHSE 12 Date Sheet

Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019

HSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board  – MSBSHSE 12 Date Sheet General, Vocational, Bifocal Courses

Maharashtra Board HSC Time Table – MSBSHSE 12 Date Sheet General, Vocational, Bifocal Courses

 

Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February – March 2019
  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/HSCM19_TIMETABLE_GENERAL.pdf
  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/HSCM19_TIMETABLE_VOCATIONAL.pdf

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

 

First Half   Second Half
Date Time Subject Time Subject
Thursday 21 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm English (01)
Friday 22 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Hindi (04) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm German(14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Saturday23 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Marathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Urdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Monday 25 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm General Foundation Course (90) – – – – – – – – – –
Tuesday 26 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Engineering & Technology Group – – – – – – – – – –
Electronics Technology Paper -I (EA) – – – – – – – – – –
Electrical Technology Paper-I (FA) – – – – – – – – – –
Automobile Technology Paper -I (GA) – – – – – – – – – –
Construction Technology Paper -I (HA) – – – – – – – – – –
Mechanical Technology Paper -I (IA) – – – – – – – – – –
Computer Technology Paper -I (JA) – – – – – – – – – –
Tuesday 26 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Agriculture Group – – – – – – – – – –
Horticulture Paper – I (KA) – – – – – – – – – –
Crop Science Paper -I ( LA) – – – – – – – – – –
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper -I (MA) – – – – – – – – – –
Fisheries Group – – – – – – – – – –
Fisheries Technology Paper -I (NA) – – – – – – – – – –
Para Medical Group – – – – – – – – – –
Mechanical Laboratory Technology Paper -I (OA) – – – – – – – – – –
Radiology Technician Paper-I (PA) – – – – – – – – – –
Ophthalmic Technician Paper-I (RA) – – – – – – – – – –
Catering and Food Technology Group – – – – – – – – – –
Food Products Technology Paper-I (SA) – – – – – – – – – –
Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-I – – – – – – – – – –
Tuesday 26 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Commerce Group – – – – – – – – – –
Accounting & Office Management Paper-I – – – – – – – – – –
Marketing & Retail Management Paper-I (VA) – – – – – – – – – –
Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-I (WA) – – – – – – – – – –
Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-I (XA) – – – – – – – – – –
Thursday 28 February 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Engineering & Technology Group – – – – – – – – – –
Electronic Technology Paper -II (EB) – – – – – – – – – –
Electrical Technology Paper-II (FB) – – – – – – – – – –
Automobile Technology Paper -II (GB) – – – – – – – – – –
Construction Technology Paper -II (HB) – – – – – – – – – –
Mechanical Technology Paper -II (IB) – – – – – – – – – –
Computer Technology Paper -II (JB) – – – – – – – – – –
Agriculture Group – – – – – – – – – –
Horticulture Paper – II (KB) – – – – – – – – – –
Crop Science Paper -II ( LB) – – – – – – – – – –
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper -II (MB) – – – – – – – – – –
Fisheries Technology Paper -II (NB) – – – – – – – – – –
Para Medical Group – – – – – – – – – –
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-II (OB) – – – – – – – – – –
Radiology Technician Paper-II (PB) – – – – – – – – – –
Child, Old Age & Health Care Service Paper-II (OB – – – – – – – – – –
Opthalmic Technician Paper-II (RB) – – – – – – – – – –
Catering and Food Technology Group – – – – – – – – – –
Food Products Technology Paper-II (SB) – – – – – – – – – –
Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-II (TB) – – – – – – – – – –
Commerce Group – – – – – – – – – –
Accounting & Office Management Paper-II (UB) – – – – – – – – – –
Marketing & Retail Management Paper-II (VB) – – – – – – – – – –
Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-II (WB) – – – – – – – – – –
Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-I (XB) – – – – – – – – – –
Saturday 02 March 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Engineering & Technology Group – – – – – – – – – –
Electronic Technology Paper -III (EC) – – – – – – – – – –
Electrical Technology Paper-III (FC) – – – – – – – – – –
Automobile Technology Paper -III (GC) – – – – – – – – – –
Construction Technology Paper -III (HC) – – – – – – – – – –
Mechanical Laboratory Technology Paper -III (IC) – – – – – – – – – –
Computer Technology Paper -III (JC) – – – – – – – – – –
Agriculture Group – – – – – – – – – –
Horticulture Paper – III (KC) – – – – – – – – – –
Crop Science Paper -III ( LC) – – – – – – – – – –
Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper -III (MC) – – – – – – – – – –
Fisheries Group – – – – – – – – – –
Fisheries Technology Paper -III (NC) – – – – – – – – – –
Para Medical Group – – – – – – – – – –
Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-III (OC) – – – – – – – – – –
Radiology Technician Paper-III (PC) – – – – – – – – – –
Child, Old Age & Health Care Service Paper-II (OC) – – – – – – – – – –
Opthalmic Technician Paper-III (RC) – – – – – – – – – –
Catering and Food Technology Group – – – – – – – – – –
Food Products Technology Paper-III (SC) – – – – – – – – – –
Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-III (TC) – – – – – – – – – –
Commerce Group – – – – – – – – – –
Accounting & Office Management Paper-III (UC) – – – – – – – – – –
Marketing & Retail Management Paper-III (VC) – – – – – – – – – –
Logistics & Supply Chain Management Paper-III (WC) – – – – – – – – – –
Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Paper-III (XC) – – – – – – – – – –
Wednesday 06 March 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Book Keeping & Accountancy ( A/ C) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (50) – – – – – – – – – –
Thursday 07 March 2019 – – – – – – – – – – 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Sociology (A S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (45)
Friday 08 March 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Sanskrit (33) – – – – – – – – – –
Saturday09 March 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Economics (A/ C /S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (49) – – – – – – – – – –
Tuesday 12 March 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Geography (A/C/S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (39) 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Japanese (21)
Wednesday 13 March 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm History of Art & Appreciation (A) (Painting, Sculpture & Architecture) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (60) – – – – – – – – – –
Friday 15 March 2019 – – – – – – – – – – 3.00 pm to 6.00 pm Psychology ( A/S) (For Special needs (Divyanga) Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism & Learning Disabled ect. Candidate) (48)
Wednesday 20 March 2019 11.00 am to 2.00 pm Russian (20) – – – – – – – – – –
Arabic (36) – – – – – – – – – –

Source:

  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/SSCM19_TIMETABLE_REVISED.pdf
  • https://freehomedelivery.net/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/SSCM19_TIMETABLE_OLD.pdf

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019 Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019

Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February - March 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Vocational Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet Vocational Courses February – March 2019

 

Maharashtra Board HSC (12th) Time Table 2018 (General and Vocational Courses

 

Maharashtra HSC Board 12thTime Table 2018
Day and Date Time -First Half Subject Time- Second Half Subject
Wednesday 21 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm English (01)
Thursday 22 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Hindi (04) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Friday 23 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Marathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Urdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Saturday24 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Co-Operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
Monday 26 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Political Science (A) (42)
Tuesday 27 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm …. 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Logic (A) (47)
Wednesday 28 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51) Chemistry (S) (55) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm History (A) (38)
Saturday3 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
Monday 5 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm History & Development of Indian Music (A) (65) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm English Literature (A/S/C) (24)
Tuesday 6 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) ( 56) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Philosophy (A) (46)
Wednesday 7 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm ….. 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Sociology (A/S)
Thursday 8 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Automobile Service Technician (E1)Multi Skill Technician (General Engineering) (E2)Multi Skill Technician (Electrical) (E3)Multi Skill Technician (Gardening, Landscaping & Nursery Management) (E4)Automobile Service Technician (With Bridge Course) (E5)Multi Skill Technician (Food Processing & Preservation) (E6)Retail Sales Associates (E7
Friday 9 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Economics (A/S/C)
Saturday10 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm ….. 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Psychology (A/S)
Monday 12 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Textiles (A/S) (44) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
Tuesday 13 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Geography (A/S/C) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Japanese (21)
Wednesday 14 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm History of Art & Appreciation (A) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
Thursday 15 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)(Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper I, Technical Group Paper- Ielectrical Maintenance (S) (A-1)Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2)Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3) General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9) Commerce Group Paper-I Banking (A/S/C) (A-5)Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7)Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8)Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9) Agricultural Group Paper-I Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2)Crop Science (S) (B-4)Horticulture (S) (B-5) Fishery Group Paper – II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9)Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32)Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99)(Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) Education (A/S) (78)
Friday 16 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97)Art (98)Commerce (99) Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S) (41) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (for Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) Co-Operation (A/C) (53)Geology (S) (41)
Saturday17 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination)Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) (Vocational) Bi-Focal Courses paper II, Technical Group Paper- II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter Motor Cycle Serving (A-3) General Civil Engineering(S) (A-4)Electronics(S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9) Commerce Group Paper-II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9) Agricultural Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5) Fishery Group Paper – II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm General Knowledge (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) (32) Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) Occupational Orientation Library and Information Science (A/C) (85)
Monday 19 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Sanskrit (33)
Tuesday 20 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Russian (20), Arabic (36) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Child Development (A/S) (43) Agricultural Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)

 

Maharashtra Board Class 12 Date Sheet 2018(New Course)

 

Maharashtra HSC Board Time Table 2018

Day and Date Time -First Half Subject Time- Second Half Subject
Wednesday 21 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm English
Thursday 22 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Hindi 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Friday 23 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Marathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Urdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Saturday24 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm General Foundation course
Tuesday 27 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Engineering and technology, Electrical technology Paper I, Automobile Technology Paper-I , Construction Technology Paper-I, Mechanical Technology Paper-I, Computer Technology Paper-I, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper-I, Crop Science Paper-I, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper-I, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper-I, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technology Paper-I, Radiology Technology Paper-I, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-I, Opthalmic Technician Paper-I, Catering and Food Technology Paper-I, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-I, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-I Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-I, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-I
Wednesday 28 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Engineering & Technology, Electronics Technology Paper – II , Electrical Technology Paper – II, Automobile Technology Paper – II, Construction Technology Paper – II, Mechanical Technology Paper – II, Computer Technology Paper – II, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper – II, Crop Science Paper – II, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – II, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper – II, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper – III, Radiology Technician Paper-II, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-II, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-II, Catering and Food Technology Group, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-II, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-II, Marketing and Retail Management Paper-II, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-II, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-II
Saturday3 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Engineering & Technology Group, Electronics Technology Paper III, Electrical Technology Paper III, Automobile Technology Paper III, Construction Technology Paper – III, Mechanical Technology Paper – III, Computer Technology Paper – III, Agriculture Group, Horticulture Paper – III, Crop Science Paper – III, Animal Husbandry and Dairy Technology Paper – III, Fisheries Group, Fisheries Technology Paper – III, Para Medical Group, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper – III, Radiology Technician Paper-III, Child, old age and Health Care Services Paper-III, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-III, Catering and Food Technology Group, Tourism and Hospitality Management Paper-III, Commerce Group, Accounting and Office Management Paper-III, Marketing and Retail Management Paper-III, Logistics and Supply Chain Management Paper-III, Banking, Financial Service and Insurance Paper-III
Tuesday 6 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Wednesday 7 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Sociology (A/S)
Friday 9 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Economics (A/S/C)
Saturday10 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Psychology (A/S)
Tuesday 13 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Geography (A/S/C)
Wednesday 14 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm History of Art & Appreciation (A)
Monday 19 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Sanskrit (33)
Tuesday 20 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Russian (20), Arabic (36)

 

Maharashtra Board Class 12 Date Sheet 2018 (Old Course)

 

Day and Date Time -First Half Subject Time- Second Half Subject
Wednesday 21 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm English (01)
Thursday 22 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Hindi (04) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
Friday 23 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Marathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12) 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Urdu (05) French (13) Pali (35)
Saturday24 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm General Foundation Course Paper-I (90)
Monday 26 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm General Foundation Course Paper-II (90)
Tuesday 27 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Group-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper I, Maintenance and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-I, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-I, Repairs Maintenance and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-I, Computer Technique Paper-I, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-I, Crop Science Paper-I, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-I, Watershed Management Paper-I, Seed Production Technology Paper-I, Poultry Production Paper-I, Dairy Technology Paper-I Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-I, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-I, Insurance Paper-I, Banking Paper-I, Office Management Paper-I Group-IV Inland Fisheries Paper-I, Fish Processing Technology Paper-I, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-I, X-Ray Technician Paper-I, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-I, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-I, Group VI Catering & Food Technology Cookery Paper-I, Bakery & Confectionery Paper-I, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-I,
Wednesday 28 February 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Group-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper II, Maintenance and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-II, Building Maintenance Paper-II, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-II, Mechanical Technology Paper-II, Repairs Maintenance and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-II, Computer Technique Paper-II, Multimedia & Internet Technology Paper-II, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-II, Crop Science Paper-II, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-II, Watershed Management Paper-II, Seed Production Technology Paper-II, Poultry Production Paper-II, Dairy Technology Paper-II Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-II, Marketing & Salesmanship Paper-II, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-II, Insurance Paper-II, Banking Paper-II, Office Management Paper-II Group-IV Fisheries, Inland Fisheries Paper-II, Fish Processing Technology Paper-II, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-II, X-Ray Technician Paper-II, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-II, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-II, Group VI Catering & Food Technology , Cookery Paper-II, Bakery & Confectionery Paper-II, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-II,
Saturday3 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Group-I Engineering and Technology, Electronics Technology Paper III, Maintenance and Repairs of Electrical Domestic Appliance Paper-II, Building Maintenance Paper-III, Auto Engineering Technician Paper-III, Mechanical Technology Paper-III, Repairs Maintenance and Rewinding of Electrical Motors Paper-III, Computer Technique Paper-III, Multimedia & Internet Technology Paper-III, Group-II Agriculture, Horticulture Paper-III, Crop Science Paper-III, Post-Harvest Technology Paper-III, Watershed Management Paper-III, Seed Production Technology Paper-II, Poultry Production Paper-II, Dairy Technology Paper-III Group-III Business & Commerce, Accounting & Auditing Paper-III, Marketing & Salesmanship Paper-III, Purchasing & Store-Keeping Paper-III, Insurance Paper-III, Banking Paper-III, Office Management Paper-III Group-IV Fisheries, Inland Fisheries Paper-III, Fish Processing Technology Paper-III, Group-V Para Medical, Medical Laboratory Technician Paper-III, X-Ray Technician Paper-III, Ophthalmic Technician Paper-III, Creche & Pre-School Management Paper-III, Group VI Catering & Food Technology , Cookery Paper-III, Bakery & Confectionery Paper-III, Tourism & Travel Techniques Paper-III,
Tuesday 6 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C)
Wednesday 7 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Sociology (A/S)
Friday 9 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Economics (A/S/C) (49)
Saturday10 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm 3:00 p.m – 6:00 pm Psychology (A/S)
Tuesday 13 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Geography (A/S/C) (39)
Wednesday 14 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm History of Art & Appreciation (A) (60)
Monday 19 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Sanskrit (33)
Tuesday 20 March 2018 11:00 – 2:00 pm Russian (20), Arabic (36)

 

Maharashtra Board Class 12 Date Sheet 2017

 

Day & Date Time 1st Half Subject Time 2nd Half Subject
28.02.2017 11:00 – 2:00 pm English (01) 3.00-6.00 pm
03/01/2017 Hindi (04) German (14) Ardhamagadhi (16) Persian (37) Avesta-Pahalavi (87)
03/02/2017 Marathi (02) Gujarati (03) Kannada (06) Sindhi (07) Malayalam (08) Tamil (09) Telugu (10) Punjabi (11) Bengali (12) Urdu (05) Frence (13) Pali (35)
03/03/2017 History & Development Of Indian music (A) (65) English Literature (22) (A/S/C)
03/04/2017 Secretarial Practice (C) (52) Physics (S) (54) Political Science (A) (42)
03/06/2017 Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) (40) Mathematics & Statistics (C) (88) Hindi Applied (A/S/C) (24)
03/08/2017 Organization of Commerce & Management (C) (51)Chemistry (S) (55) History (A) (38)
03/09/2017 Logic (A) (47)
03/10/2017 Book Keeping & Accountancy (A/C) (50) Biology (S) (56) Philosophy (A) (46)
03/11/2017 Philosophy (A/S) (48)
14.03.2017 History of art & Appreciation (A) (60) (Painting ,Sculpture & Architecture) Defence Studies (A/S/C) (77)
15.03.2017 Economics (A/S/C) (49)
16.03.2017 Textiles (A/S) (39) Marathi Literature (A/S/C) (23)
17.03.2017 Geography (A/S/C) (39) Japanese (21)
18.03.2017 Sociology (A/S) (21)
20.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm-5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Education Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-FOCAL COURSES PAPER-1 TECHNICAL GROUP PAPER-1 Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm-6.00 p.m Education (A/S) (78)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineering (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)
Commerce Group paper-1 Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-5) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am-1.00 p.m Agriculture True Group Paper-1 Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-1 Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
21.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99)
22.03.2017 11.00 am-1.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates) 3.00 pm -5.30 p.m Information Technology (Online Examination) Science (97) Art (98) Commerce (99) (Excluding Library and Information Science Appeared Candidates)
11.00 am-1.30 p.m (Vocational) BI-Focal Courses Paper-II Technical Group Paper-II Electrical Maintenance (S) (A-1) Mechanical Maintenance (S) (A-2) Scooter and Motor Cycle Servicing (A/S/C) (A-3) 3.00 pm -5.00 p.m Occupational Orientation Library and information Science (A/C) (85)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m General Civil Engineer (S) (A-4) Electronics (S) (C-2) Computer Science (S) (D-9)
Commerce Group Paper -II Banking (A/S/C) (A-5) Office Management (A/S/C) (A-7) Marketing and Salesmanship (A/S/C) (A-8) Small Industries and Self Employment (A/S/C) (A-9)
11.00 am- 1.00 p.m Agriculture Group Paper-II Animal Science and Dairying (S) (B-2) Crop Science (S) (B-4) Horticulture (S) (B-5)
11.00 am- 2.00 p.m Fishery Group Paper-II Fish Processing Technology (A/S/C) (B-9) Fresh Water Fish Culture (A/S/C) (C-1)
23.03.2017 11.00 am am -1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m Sanskrit (33)
24.03.2017 11.00 am-1.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am-2.00 p.m Co-operation (A/C) (53) Geology (S) (41) 3.00 pm – 5.30 p.m Percussion Instruments (A) (69)
25.03.2017 11.00 am – 1.00 pm General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools) 3.00 pm – 5.00 p.m General Knowledge (32) (Online Examination) (For Military Schools)
11.00 am – 2.00 pm Russian (20) Arabic (36) 3.00 pm – 6.00 p.m Child Development (A/S) (43) Agriculture Science and Technology (S) (75) Animal Science and Technology (S) (76)

 

Maharashtra Board Class 12 Date Sheet 2016

 

TIME TABLE
Date First Half Second Half
Timings Subjects Timings Subjects
20/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Marathi, Gujarati, Kannada, Sindhi, Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Punjabi, Bengali 3 PM to 6 PM Urdu, French, Pali
18/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM English
22/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Hindi 3 PM to 6 PM German, Ardhamagadhi,
Persian, Avesta-Pahalavi
23/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM History & Development of Indian Music 3 PM to 6 PM English Literature
24/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Secretarial Practice and Physics Physics 3 PM to 6 PM Political Science
25/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Sociology
26/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Mathematics & Statistics (A/S) Mathematics & Statistics (C) 3 PM to 6 PM Hindi Applied
27/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Economics
29/02/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Organisation of Commerce, Management, Chemistry 3 PM to 6 PM History
02/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Textiles 3 PM to 6 PM Marathi Literature
04/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Book Keeping & Accountancy, Biology 3 PM to 6 PM Philosophy
09/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Geography 3 PM to 6 PM Japanese
11/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Biofocal Courses paper I, General Civil Engineering, Electronics, Computer Science,
Commerce Group Paper-I
Banking,
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper – I
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture
3 PM to 6 PM Education
11 AM to 1.30 PM Electrical Maintenance, Mechanical Maintenance, Scooter Motor Cycle Serving
11 AM to 1 PM Agricultural Group Paper-I
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
14/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Vocational Biofocal Courses Paper-II

TECHNICAL GROUP
General Civil Engineering
Electronics
Computer Science
Commerce Group Paper-II
Banking
Office Management
Marketing and Salesmenship
Small Industries and Self Employment
Fishery Group Paper – II
Fish processing technology
Fresh Water Fish Culture

3 PM to 6 PM Occupational Orientation
Library & information Science
11 AM to 1 PM Agricultural Group Paper-II
Animal Science and Dairying
Crop Science
Horticulture
11 AM to 1.30 PM Electrical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance
Scooter and Motorcycle Servicing
16/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Co-operation, Geology 3 PM to 6 PM Percussion
17/03/2016 3 PM to 6 PM Psychology
18/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Sanskrit
19/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM Russian, Arabic 3 PM to 6 PM Child Development (A/S)
Agricultural
Science and Technology
Animal Science and Technology
11 AM to 1 PM General Knowledge (for Military Schools)
21/03/2016 3 PM to 6 PM Logic
22/03/2016 11 AM to 2 PM History of Art and Appreciation 3 PM to 6 PM Defence Studies
March 23, 26 and 28, 2016 11 AM to 1.30 PM ONLINE EXAM

Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce

3 PM to 5.30 PM ONLINE EXAM
Information Technology
Science
Arts
Commerce

For any change in schedule please refer to the reference site
Reference:http://msbshse.ac.in/

Latest Posts & Updates:

 

 

Maharashtra Board Admit Card 2019 Released, Download Class 10, 12 Board Exam Hall Ticket

Maharashtra Board Admit Card Released, Download Class 10, 12 Board Exam Hall Ticket

Maharashtra Board Admit Card Released, Download Class 10, 12 Board Exam Hall Ticket Maharashtra State Board Of Secondary & Higher Secondary ...
Read More
Maharashtra Board SSC New Courses Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 10 Date Sheet Revised Course March 2019

SSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board  – MSBSHSE 10 Date Sheet

SSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board  - MSBSHSE 10 Date Sheet New, Revised, Old Courses SSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board ...
Read More
Maharashtra Board HSC General Time Table 2019 / MSBSHSE Class 12 Date Sheet General Courses February - March 2019

HSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board  – MSBSHSE 12 Date Sheet

HSC Time Table for Maharashtra Board  - MSBSHSE 12 Date Sheet General, Vocational, Bifocal Courses Maharashtra Board HSC Time Table - ...
Read More

Results for Maharashtra Board HSC – MSBSHSE Results Class 12

Results for Maharashtra Board HSC - MSBSHSE Results Class 12 Get all the Newly announced updates on Results for Maharashtra Board ...
Read More
NDA 2 Results 2017 National Defence Academy Final Exam Result Maharashtra SSC Result 2018 KERALA HSLC result 2018 KSEEB sslc supplementary result 2018 HPBOSE 10 result 2018 BSEB 12th result 2018 cgbse 12th result 2018 IFS Result Main December 2017 Indian Forest Service Main Final Results Personality Test February 2018 UPSC CDS 2 2017 Written Result Combined Defence Services Exam 2 2017 SSC RESULT CONSTABLES GD IN CAPFS, NA & SSF AND RIFLEMAN GD IN ASSAM RIFLES EXAM 2015 CGL 2016 CANDIDATES ABSENT REJECTED COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM 2016 Written Result UPSC 01 Post of Senior Scientific Officer Grade 2 Computer Engineering Information Technology Karnataka Board Results kseeb Result 2017 Exam 2018 2016 Karnataka Secondary Education Examination Board

Results for Maharashtra Board SSC – MSBSHSE Results Class 10

Results for Maharashtra Board SSC - MSBSHSE Results Class 10 Get all the Newly announced updates on Results for Maharashtra Board ...
Read More
Maharashtra Board SSC SYLLABUS CODES GENERAL SUBJECT msbshse

IX Syllabus for Maharashtra Board – Class 9 MSBSHSE Exam Paper Pattern

IX Syllabus for Maharashtra Board - Class 9 MSBSHSE Exam Paper Pattern You can download the IX Syllabus for Maharashtra Board ...
Read More
NDA 2 Results 2017 National Defence Academy Final Exam Result Maharashtra SSC Result 2018 KERALA HSLC result 2018 KSEEB sslc supplementary result 2018 HPBOSE 10 result 2018 BSEB 12th result 2018 cgbse 12th result 2018 IFS Result Main December 2017 Indian Forest Service Main Final Results Personality Test February 2018 UPSC CDS 2 2017 Written Result Combined Defence Services Exam 2 2017 SSC RESULT CONSTABLES GD IN CAPFS, NA & SSF AND RIFLEMAN GD IN ASSAM RIFLES EXAM 2015 CGL 2016 CANDIDATES ABSENT REJECTED COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL EXAM 2016 Written Result UPSC 01 Post of Senior Scientific Officer Grade 2 Computer Engineering Information Technology Karnataka Board Results kseeb Result 2017 Exam 2018 2016 Karnataka Secondary Education Examination Board

Results for Maharashtra Board HSC – MSBSHSE Results Class 12

Results for Maharashtra Board HSC - MSBSHSE Results Class 12 Get all the Newly announced updates on Results for Maharashtra Board ...
Read More
Maharashtra Board Notification समकक्षता मान्य BAORD

Maharashtra Board Results, Syllabus, Sample Papers, Time Table, Notification – MSBSHSE

Maharashtra Board Results, Syllabus, Sample Papers, Time Table, Notification - MSBSHSE The support material for Maharashtra Board Results, Syllabus, Sample Papers, ...
Read More
Maharashtra Board SSC SYLLABUS CODES GENERAL SUBJECT msbshse

SSC Syllabus for Maharashtra Board – Class 10 MSBSHSE Exam Paper Pattern

SSC Syllabus for Maharashtra Board - Class 10 MSBSHSE Exam Paper Pattern You can download the SSC Syllabus for Maharashtra Board ...
Read More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

error:

Notice: Undefined index: prnt_scr_msg in /home/freehome/public_html/fhd/wp-content/plugins/wp-content-copy-protector/preventer-index.php on line 171