JE Junior Engineer ExamSSCSSC ResultsSSC Vacancy / Recruitment

SSC JE Results 2017, Junior Engineers Civil, Mechanical, Electrical – Declared

SSC JE Results 2017, Junior Engineers Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying, Contract Exam 2017 – Declaration of Final result

Download Result of Staff Selection Commission Junior Engineers Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying, Contract Exam 2017. SSC has declared the JE Final Results 2017 filling vacancy / posts for Junior Engineers Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying, Contract Exam. The passed candidate list in each category of  Junior Engineers Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying, Contract is given below:

Download Summary for declared JE Final Results 2017 filling vacancy / posts for Junior Engineers Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying, Contract Exam.

Download Detailed Result for  Staff Selection Commission Junior Engineers Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, Quantity Surveying, Contract Exam 2017.

Notification No.19/02/2017-C-1/1

  • Junior Engineers (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical and Quantity Surveying & Contract) Examination, 2017 – Paper II was held on 29.04.2018. The result of Paper-II for calling candidates for Document Verification was declared on 22.06.2018.
  • On the basis of Cut-Off marks fixed by the Commission in Paper-II, 1280 candidates qualified in Civil Engineering and 319 candidates qualified in Electrical/ Mechanical Engineering for Document Verification.
  • Consequent upon Document Verification, 341 candidates have finally qualified for appointment. Allocation of Posts and Departments to the qualified candidates has been made on the basis of ‘merit-cum-order of preference of Departments’ exercised by the candidates at the time of Document Verification. Keeping in view the vacancy position, category-wise details of the 341 candidates (256 Civil Engineering, 40 Electrical Engineering and 45 Mechanical Engineering) qualified for appointment to the posts in different Departments are given below:-
SCSTOBCURTOTALOHHH
Vacancies4925881793410305
Candidates recommended492589*178**34103^05^^

 

*01 OBC+HH candidate has qualified for vacancy reserved for HH Category at UR+HH standard.

**Includes 04 SC, 04 ST and 46 OBC candidates qualifying as per UR standard.

^03 OH: 01 SC and 02 UR category candidates.

^^05  HH: 04 OBC and 01 UR category candidates.

  • Category wise break-up of the candidates selected for the posts of Junior Engineers (Civil, Mechanical, Electrical and Quantity Surveying & Contract) along with the total marks obtained by the last selected candidates are given below. In cases where candidates are selected against horizontal vacancies (i.e. 4-OH & 5-HH), total marks of such last selected candidates are reflected against their respective horizontal category, not against their vertical category (1-SC, 2-ST, 6-OBC, 9-UR).

I. Civil Engineering: Department Category Vacancy Filled Details of Last Selected Candidate Code Total Paper-II Paper- Date of Birth Marks Marks I (dd-mm- Marks yyyy) A 2 1 1 290.5 167 123.5 01-07-1994 A 9 8 8 297.75 180 117.75 05-04-1991 C 1 21 21 272.25 168 104.25 02-11-1992 C 2 10 10 291 169 122 29-11-1992 C 6 39 39 292 178 114 30-10-1995 C 9 75 75 301.75 183 118.75 08-12-1993 F 1 14 14 262.75 150 112.75 01-09-1992 F 2 8 8 279 153 126 16-01-1992 F 4 2 2 240.25 145 95.25 05-06-1993 F 5 2 2 161.25 88 73.25 20-01-1992 F 6 25 25 283.5 162 121.5 06-04-1993 F 9 46 46 289.75 163 126.75 20-06-1994 S 1 1 1 272.25 157 115.25 20-06-1996 S 6 2 2 290.5 164 126.5 13-10-1994 S 9 6 6 291.75 161 130.75 14-10-1998 II. Electrical/ Mechanical Engineering: Department Category Vacancy Filled Details of Last Selected Candidate Code Total Paper-II Paper- Date of Marks Marks I Birth Marks (dd-mm- yyyy) G 1 11 11 281.75 143 138.75 16-02-1994 G 2 6 6 290.5 161 129.5 01-07-1995 G 4 1 1 294.75 177 117.75 02-01-1994 G 5 2 2 219 109 110 07-02-1994 G 6 21 21 322.25 187 135.25 15-07-1995 G 9 38 38 330.25 188 142.25 21-10-1993 Q 1 1 1 281.5 144 137.5 28-02-1995 Q 5 1 1 193.75 101 92.75 02-01-1990 Q 9 1* 1 - - - - R 1 1 1 281.5 161 120.5 11-05-1994 R 9 1 1 334.5 192 142.5 29-11-1994 T 9 3 3 328 182 146 09-07-1995 U 6 1 1 335.75 199 136.75 28-12-1994 U 9 1 1 347.25 208 139.25 18-12-1995

*No vacancy is available for candidates of Category ‘9’ because a candidate from Horizontal Category (HH) has been selected against this vacancy. 01 OBC+HH candidate has qualified for vacancy reserved for HH Category at UR+HH standard. Note 1: Candidates selected against horizontal vacancies have been shown in their vertical categories as well. Note 2: Rows corresponding to Posts and Categories with ‘Nil’ reported vacancies, have not been included in these tables. Note 3: Category and Preferences for which candidate is eligible has been taken from Online Verified Data. Explanation of Post codes: Post Code Post Department A Junior Engineer (Civil) Central Water Commission C Junior Engineer (Civil) Central Public Works Department F Junior Engineer (Civil) Military Engineering Services, Junior Engineer (Electrical & ARMY HQ G Mechanical) Q Junior Engineer (Mechanical) DGQA-NAVAL,  Ministry of R Junior Engineer (Electrical) Defence S Junior Engineer (Civil) National Technical Research T Junior Engineer (Electrical) Organisation (NTRO) U Junior Engineer (Mechanical) Resolution of Tie cases: In case where more than one candidates have secured the equal aggregate marks, tie has been resolved by applying the following methods one after another in the order given below: Total marks in Paper-II. Total marks in Paper-I. Date of birth, with older candidate placed higher. Alphabetical order in the first names of the candidates appeared. There are some candidates in the Select List whose candidatures have been kept as provisional by the concerned Regional Offices. Concerned User Departments may check the eligibility of such candidates thoroughly at the time of nomination. The final result of this examination is available on the Commission’s website i.e. http://ssc.nic.in. Marks of the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s website shortly.

 

 JUNIOR ENGINEERS (CIVIL, MECH, ELECT, Q. S. & CONTRACT) EXAM., 2017 LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN ROLLNO ORDER, RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 POSTSEL POST RANK CATSEL REJPROV_DV 1 1601000471 SANJAY SINGH 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0058 9 C 2 1601010217 MOHIT 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0048 9 C 3 1601017614 MANISH SINGH 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0064 9 C 4 2002101495 SHUBHAM SAINI 6 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0264 6 C 5 2002102830 SAURAV RAMOLA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0171 6 C 6 2002106589 SHUBHAM ROHILLA 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0280 6 P 7 2002300543 SONU SINGH YADAV 6 0 5 Q JE (Mech.), M/o Defence (DGQA-Naval) SL\0339 5 C 8 2201100001 RAHUL MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0119 9 C 9 2201100011 RAVENDRA KUMAR 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0320 1 C 10 2201100402 MOHIT KUMAR 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0282 6 P 11 2201100414 PANKAJ KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0098 9 P 12 2201100584 UMESH KUMAR 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0208 1 C 13 2201100707 ASHUTOSH VERMA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0122 9 C 14 2201100736 VIVEK KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0219 6 P 15 2201100751 ANIL KUMAR MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0313 2 C 16 2201100903 SAMARPAN JAIN 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0083 9 C 17 2201101086 ALOK KUMAR 1 0 4 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0336 4 C 18 2201101337 YOGESH KUMAR SINGH 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0221 6 C 19 2201101361 PRAVEEN KUMAR AGRAWAL 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0238 9 C 20 2201101561 GAURAV SRIVASTAVA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0061 9 C 21 2201101692 SAHIL SHARMA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0085 9 C 22 2201101712 LOKESH KUMAR SINGH SAGARWANSI 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0160 1 C 23 2201101880 SIDDHANT JAIN 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0213 9 C 24 2201102009 RAJPAL SINGH SHEKHAWAT 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0184 9 C 25 2201102063 ASHWANI KUMAR YADAV 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0237 6 C 26 2201102155 LALIT MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0273 9 C 27 2201102286 DEEPESH RAGHAV 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0145 9 C 28 2201102422 RAHUL KUMAR 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0205 1 C 29 2201102548 CHETAN SWAROOP 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0335 1 C 30 2201102695 NAMIT MISHRA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0118 9 C 31 2201107266 HITESH KUMAR SAPAWAT 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0211 2 C 32 2201107740 SUDHANSHU SINGH 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0295 6 P 33 2201108425 MANISH KUMAR VERMA 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0321 1 C 34 2201108732 BABLU KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0198 6 C 35 2201109360 GAURAV KUMAR 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0319 1 C 36 2201109648 NEERU 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0200 9 C 37 2201110065 REKHA CHOUDHARY 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0159 9 C 38 2201110435 NEERAJ SINGH 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0189 9 C 39 2201110894 SAURABH GUPTA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0272 9 C 40 2201111048 AJAY KUMAR MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0275 2 C 41 2201111081 PRASHANT KUMAR 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0162 9 C 42 2201111325 DEEPANKAR SINGH 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0326 1 C 43 2201111369 SANJEET 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0279 6 C 44 2201111586 GAURAV ARORA 9 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0215 9 C 45 2201111608 ASHISH KUMAR VERMA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0228 9 C 46 2201111704 SAHIB A ALAM 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0139 9 C 47 2201112402 SHASHANK AGRAHARI 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0143 9 C 48 2201112471 SOURAV UPPAL 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0178 9 C 49 2201112636 AMIT KUMAR SINGH 9 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0212 9 C 50 2201112659 PALLA NEERAJA 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0291 6 C ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ CAT1,CAT2,CAT3,CATSEL: 1=SC, 2=ST, 4=OH, 5=HH, 6=OBC, 9=UR REJPROV_DV : C=CLEAR, P=PROVISIONAL

 JUNIOR ENGINEERS (CIVIL, MECH, ELECT, Q. S. & CONTRACT) EXAM., 2017 LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN ROLLNO ORDER, RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 POSTSEL POST RANK CATSEL REJPROV_DV 51 2201112902 ANKUR KUMAR 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0255 9 C 52 2201112972 PRIYANKA VIMAL 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0265 1 C 53 2201113174 ANKIT KAUSHIK 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0113 9 C 54 2201113628 MANJIT KUMAR 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0312 1 C 55 2201113717 UTKARSH SINGH 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0253 9 C 56 2201113726 JITENDRA KUMAR BHARTI 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0317 1 C 57 2201113746 ROHIT CHOUDHARY 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0187 6 C 58 2201114400 SHWETA GUPTA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0201 6 C 59 2201115216 AAYUSH BHARDWAJ 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0092 9 C 60 2201115241 PRANJAL JAIN 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0209 9 C 61 2201115251 SAURABH MISHRA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0093 9 C 62 2201115286 DEEPAK KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0129 9 C 63 2201115294 PRINCE BHARTI 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0318 1 C 64 2201115345 DEEPAK KUMAR MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0109 9 C 65 2201115384 ABHINAV KUMAR 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0127 9 C 66 2201115437 UDAY KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0179 6 P 67 2201115448 AKHILESH ANAND 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0038 6 C 68 2201115534 VISHAL SINGH 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0229 9 C 69 2201115690 SUMIT KUMAR 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0111 9 C 70 2201115863 ATUL MINHAS 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0174 9 C 71 2201116205 ARKA DAS 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0018 1 C 72 2201116317 ALOK UPADHYAY 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0270 9 C 73 2201116417 GURUDATTA PANDEY 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0163 9 C 74 2201116508 VIJAY SHARMA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0090 9 C 75 2201116795 PANKAJ KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0128 9 P 76 2201116801 SHIVAM PATIDAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0050 9 C 77 2201117359 VIKRAM SHARMA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0217 6 P 78 2201117438 ARUNDEEP SINGH 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0230 6 C 79 2201117542 CHETAN KUMAWAT 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0175 6 C 80 2201118091 RAHUL 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0331 1 C 81 2201118196 ASHUTOSH SHARMA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0074 9 C 82 2201118358 VIVEK BHARTI 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0094 9 C 83 2201118805 AGARKAR PRIYA RAJKUMAR 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0260 9 P 84 2201119025 ANKIT KUMAR DWIVEDI 9 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0180 9 C 85 2201119267 AMBAREESH SINGH 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0112 9 C 86 2201119674 AMIT SUTHAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0191 6 C 87 2201119709 VISHAL CHOUDHARY 9 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0193 9 C 88 2201119980 ANSHUL MITTAL 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0196 9 C 89 2201119996 GOURAV RAGHUVANSHI 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0250 9 C 90 2201120508 RAJU MANDAL 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0293 6 C 91 2201120578 MANEESH KUMAR GUPTA 9 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0183 9 C 92 2201120935 GANESH SHANKAR BHARTI 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0110 1 C 93 2201121893 RAHUL SINGH 6 0 C JE (Civil), C .P.W.D. SL\0204 6 P 94 2201122496 AMAL MANDAL 6 0 5 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0340 5 C 95 2201122533 ESE KHAN 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0140 9 C 96 2201123321 NIKUNJ GOSWAMI 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0107 9 C 97 2201123379 SAIANUVAB NATH 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0133 9 C 98 2201123482 PUNEET GUPTA 9 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0177 9 C 99 2201124128 KAILASH CHAND MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0244 2 C 100 2201124660 BANBARI LAL MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0222 2 C ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ CAT1,CAT2,CAT3,CATSEL: 1=SC, 2=ST, 4=OH, 5=HH, 6=OBC, 9=UR REJPROV_DV : C=CLEAR, P=PROVISIONAL  JUNIOR ENGINEERS (CIVIL, MECH, ELECT, Q. S. & CONTRACT) EXAM., 2017 LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN ROLLNO ORDER, RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 POSTSEL POST RANK CATSEL REJPROV_DV 101 2201125162 AMIT KUMAR MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0284 2 C 102 2201125527 RISHABH 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0181 9 C 103 2201125568 PRASHANT KUMAR 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0188 9 C 104 2201126546 ARVIND KUMAR 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. S L\0271 6 C 105 2201126999 LOKESH KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0137 9 P 106 2201127092 LALIT KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0135 9 C 107 2201127095 RAVI JHURAWAT 2 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0266 2 C 108 2201127714 DIVAYANSHU PANDEY 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0195 9 C 109 2201128622 DINESH CHAND MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0305 2 C 110 2201128692 ABHISHEK JONWAL 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0117 1 C 111 2201128751 GAURAV YADAV 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0225 6 C 112 2201129376 PRABHAT KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0001 9 P 113 2201130081 PULKIT KUMAR SAHNI 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0149 9 C 114 2201130715 ANKIT KUMAR SHUKLA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0197 9 C 115 2201133448 ANSHUL JAIN 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0268 9 C 116 2201133888 SUBHENDU SEKHAR SAHOO 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0131 6 P 117 2201133944 SUNDRAM SINGH 9 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0218 9 C 118 2201134746 RAJESH KUMAWAT 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0283 6 C 119 2201134776 ROHIT KUMAR RAJPOOT 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0020 9 C 120 2201134994 ROHIT KUMAR SONI 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0164 6 C 121 2201135520 HARSHUL GUPTA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0099 9 C 122 2201136218 PRASHANT KALRA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0055 9 C 123 2201137729 KHILARI TYAGI 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0202 9 C 124 2201139635 AKASH BHARADWAJ 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0172 9 C 125 2201139799 JATIN BIBIYAN 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0327 1 C 126 2201139992 RAHUL GUPTA 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0278 6 C 127 2201140397 HITESH KUMAR MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0246 2 C 128 2201200484 VISHAL BILONIYA 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0036 9 C 129 2201200630 ANKIT KHASA 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0003 9 C 130 2201200726 VINOD KUMAR MEENA 2 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0121 2 C 131 2201201903 PAWAN KUMAR MISHRA 9 0 T JE (Elect), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0071 9 C 132 2201201907 NIKHIL PITTI 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0013 9 C 133 2201204226 KISHAN AHIRWAR 1 0 R JE (Elect), M/o Defence (DGQA-Naval) SL\0307 1 C 134 2201209964 KADIR ALI 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0031 9 C 135 2201211850 VIKAS MANTRI 9 0 T JE (Elect), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0042 9 C 136 2201211874 INDRAJEET SINGH 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0062 9 C 137 2201301893 RAJAT KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0078 6 C 138 2201302993 CHANDRA PRABHAKAR 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0033 9 C 139 2201312266 RAKESH KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0066 6 C 140 2201315630 HARSHIT GUPTA 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0002 9 C 141 2201318439 MOHIT KUMAR 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0057 9 C 142 2201318702 HARSH KAUSHIK 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0052 9 C 143 2201319926 ABHISHEK KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0016 6 C 144 2201320103 PRAHLAD GUPTA 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0026 9 P 145 2201322023 SAURABH KUMAR 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0027 9 C 146 2201324812 RISHABH VISHWAKARMA 6 0 U JE (Mech.), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0045 6 P 147 2201326332 RAJNISH KUMAR 6 0 5 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0338 5 C 148 2201329533 GUNDEWAR BADAL KISHORRAO 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0035 9 C 149 2201329817 TAYADE ATISH SAHEBRAO 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0276 1 C 150 2201330417 NIRANJAN NAGNATH UBALE 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0004 9 C ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ CAT1,CAT2,CAT3,CATSEL: 1=SC, 2=ST, 4=OH, 5=HH, 6=OBC, 9=UR REJPROV_DV : C=CLEAR, P=PROVISIONAL

 JUNIOR ENGINEERS (CIVIL, MECH, ELECT, Q. S. & CONTRACT) EXAM., 2017 LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN ROLLNO ORDER, RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 POSTSEL POST RANK CATSEL REJPROV_DV 151 2201335493 SHIVAM GUPTA 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0005 9 C 152 2201336143 MOHD UBAID RAYEEN 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0091 6 C 153 2201336263 SURVE GIRISH YUVRAJ 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0023 9 C 154 2201337285 HIMANSHU SINGH 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0037 9 C 155 2201341139 JITENDRA AHIRWAR 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0251 1 C 156 2201346826 SHUBHAM PANDEY 9 0 U JE (Mech.), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0014 9 C 157 2405100097 AVINASH KUMAR JHA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0012 9 C 158 2405100359 RAJAT GAUR 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0241 9 C 159 2405100363 CHANDRA PRAKASH MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0239 2 C 160 2405100570 AMIT KUMAR 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0330 1 C 161 2405100589 SUJARAM 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0296 6 C 162 2405100650 JAY RAM MATWA 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0287 6 C 163 2405100872 ARPIT NAGORA 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0329 1 C 164 2405100936 SHIV KUMAR SHARMA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0103 9 C 165 2405100999 RAKESH KUMAR MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0096 9 C 166 2405101040 RAMANDEEP CHOPRA 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0332 1 C 167 2405102873 RAJESH KUMAR MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0314 2 C 168 2405103072 HIMANSHU MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0243 2 C 169 2405103191 PANKAJ KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0054 9 C 170 2405103377 HEMANT SINGH 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0325 1 C 171 2405103680 DEV PRAKASH VERMA 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0310 1 C 172 2405104118 RAVI SHANKAR BAIRWA 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0334 1 C 173 2405104609 VINAY SHARMA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0154 9 C 174 2405104924 SUNIL KUMAWAT 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0224 6 C 175 2405105927 CHOUDHARY PRAKASHKUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0249 6 C 176 2405106972 NITESH KUMAR JANGID 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0277 6 C 177 2405108285 NITIN KUMAR MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0262 2 C 178 2405108863 ANIL KUMAR VERMA 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0216 1 C 179 2405108887 SURAJ KUMAR VERMA 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0214 1 C 180 2405108997 DIGVIJAY SINGH RANAWAT 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0261 9 C 181 2405109213 MAHESH KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0125 9 C 182 2405109490 AKASH SARAN 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0252 6 C 183 2405109528 DEEPAK PAREEK 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0256 9 C 184 2405109668 SATISH KUMAR CHOUDHARY 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0151 9 C 185 2405109828 ARVIND BISHNOI 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0115 9 C 186 2405110147 BHOOP SINGH 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0294 6 C 187 2405110307 RAHUL KUMAR 1 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0322 1 C 188 2405110463 YOGITA MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W. D. SL\0182 2 C 189 2405110643 KAPIL ASORIYA 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0289 6 P 190 2405111024 PIYUSH RATHORE 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0082 9 C 191 2405111045 GAURAV JAIN 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0203 9 C 192 2405111762 SHUBHAM SHARMA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0101 9 C 193 2405111855 ASHOK 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0007 9 C 194 2405112304 CHETRAM BAIRWA 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0333 1 C 195 2405112746 GIRRAJ PRASAD SAINI 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0299 6 P 196 2405113021 LALIT KUMAR MALI 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0047 6 C 197 2405114673 ASHISH JANGIR 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0220 9 C 198 2405115072 VIPUL MITTAL 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0194 9 C 199 2405115475 AJAY KUMAR MEENA 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0263 2 C 200 2405115567 RAHUL AGRAWAL 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0006 9 C ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ CAT1,CAT2,CAT3,CATSEL: 1=SC, 2=ST, 4=OH, 5=HH, 6=OBC, 9=UR REJPROV_DV : C=CLEAR, P=PROVISIONAL

 JUNIOR ENGINEERS (CIVIL, MECH, ELECT, Q. S. & CONTRACT) EXAM., 2017 LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN ROLLNO ORDER, RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~ Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 POSTSEL POST RANK CATSEL REJPROV_DV 201 2405115957 AMIT KUMAR 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0285 6 C 202 2405116167 MOHIT RAISINGHANI 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0192 9 C 203 2405116925 HARDESH NAGAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0095 9 P 204 2405116966 JETHA RAM 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0124 6 C 205 2405117107 HARIS YUSUF ZAI 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0147 6 C 206 2405117161 KUNAL SOBHAWAT 2 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0142 2 C 207 2405117665 VINOD KUMAR SHARMA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0247 9 C 208 2405117677 MANOJ KUMAR 6 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0267 6 C 209 2405118161 RAJENDAR CHOUDHARY 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0114 9 C 210 2405118625 MANFUL KUKNA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0153 9 C 211 2405120281 PRADEEP SINGH 9 0 4 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0324 4 C 212 2405120685 ASHOK KUMAR MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0311 2 C 213 2405120892 SANJAY 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0248 6 C 214 2405122456 SUMER MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0298 2 C 215 2405123581 ASHUTOSH GUPTA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0173 9 C 216 2405124092 YOGESH CHOUDHARY 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0100 6 C 217 2405124108 ASHISH KUMAR MEENA 2 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0297 2 C 218 2405200350 BAJRANG BANGRA 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0015 9 P 219 2405203134 NARENDRA KUMAR MEENA 2 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0079 2 C 220 2405203429 MUNESH CHAND MEENA 2 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0210 2 C 221 2405204578 KAVITA NAGAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0069 6 C 222 2405210193 HARIKESH MEENA 2 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0269 2 C 223 2405211034 GEETA KUMARI 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0072 6 C 224 2405213182 SHRAVAN KUMAR 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0236 1 C 225 2405222877 RAVI KUMAR 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0167 1 C 226 2405300172 SHARIF MOHAMMAD 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0043 9 C 227 2405300555 NEELIMA SONI 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0080 6 P 228 2405302630 DINESH KUMAR BAIRWA 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0242 1 C 229 2405304476 DEVENDRA SINGH NARUKA 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0021 9 C 230 2405305550 PANKAJ CHETIWAL 1 0 Q JE (Mech.), M/o Defence (DGQA-Naval) SL\0308 1 C 231 2405306174 RAKESH UJJENIYA 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0292 1 C 232 2405309466 AKASH SHARMA 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0065 9 C 233 2405313400 JASRAM MEENA 2 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0102 2 C 234 2405316246 ARVIND KUMAR MEENA 2 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0235 2 C 235 3003002085 MANISH KUMAR 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0316 1 C 236 3003002179 MOHD MUDASSIR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0097 9 P 237 3003003111 RAVI SHANKAR PRAJAPATI 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0185 6 P 238 3003003454 VEERESH KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0223 6 P 239 3003004685 ANKIT KUMAR SINGH 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0166 6 P 240 3003009316 ASHUTOSH KUMAR GUPTA 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0075 6 P 241 3003012720 MEERA DEVI 9 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0257 9 C 242 3003038336 ANKUR GUPTA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0030 9 C 243 3003038538 ABHISHEK YADAV 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0290 6 P 244 3003039347 OM PRAKASH SINGH 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0116 9 C 245 3003040064 ABHISHEK KUMAR GUPTA 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0051 6 P 246 3003040536 GIRIJESH PAL SINGH 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0227 9 C 247 3003040645 ANURAG SHUKLA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0146 9 C 248 3003040669 MAULIK SRIVASTAVA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0152 9 C 249 3003042548 SHUBHAM MISHRA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0108 9 C 250 3003044337 ABHINAV KUMAR YADAV 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0301 6 P ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ CAT1,CAT2,CAT3,CATSEL: 1=SC, 2=ST, 4=OH, 5=HH, 6=OBC, 9=UR REJPROV_DV : C=CLEAR, P=PROVISIONAL  JUNIOR ENGINEERS (CIVIL, MECH, ELECT, Q. S. & CONTRACT) EXAM., 2017 LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN ROLLNO ORDER, RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 POSTSEL POST RANK CATSEL REJPROV_DV 251 3003045359 SUNIL KUMAR MUWAL 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0044 6 P 252 3010007015 REHAN RAZA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. S L\0155 9 P 253 3010008831 ABHISHEK SACHAN 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0040 9 P 254 3010010497 HARSHIT KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0233 6 P 255 3010013833 SHISHUPAL SINGH 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0303 1 C 256 3010015984 MUKESH KUMAR 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0323 1 C 257 3010016394 RAVINDRA KUMAR SAINI 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0077 9 P 258 3010017276 SAURABH KUMAR YADAV 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0070 6 P 259 3010019759 SUDHIR MALL 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0010 6 P 260 3010026677 HITENDRA KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0009 9 P 261 3010027855 ADARSH KUMAR DUBEY 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0136 9 C 262 3010032389 NOOR MOHAMMAD 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0186 6 P 263 3010038449 AMAN KUMAR 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0300 1 C 264 3010039233 ABHISHEK KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0022 6 P 265 3010041345 AKANKSHA RAJAN 1 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0328 1 C 266 3010041989 MANEESH KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0028 6 P 267 3010044697 KUNWAR KISHAN SINGH 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0130 9 P 268 3206008033 GAUTAM KUMAR 9 0 4 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0226 4 C 269 3206011695 DEEPAK KUMAR 6 0 S JE (Civil), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0254 9 P 270 3206013086 SHUBHAM KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0088 6 P 271 3206027469 SANTOSH KUMAR 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0309 1 C 272 3206034106 PRAVESH KUMAR 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0158 9 P 273 3206034548 VIDYA SAGAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0087 6 P 274 3206036558 AJEET KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0039 9 P 275 4205002918 TINKU KUMAR RANA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0104 9 P 276 4410005094 AVIJIT RAI 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0046 9 C 277 4410026457 ANINDYA DEY 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0041 9 C 278 4410032075 CHANDRA SEKHAR DEY 9 0 5 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0337 5 C 279 4410049749 JOYDEEP PAUL 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0206 1 C 280 6001001999 SHUBHAM SINGHAI 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0138 9 C 281 6001003142 ABHISHEK KOSHTA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0017 9 P 282 6001004643 YUGAL KISHOR SAHU 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0029 6 P 283 6001004873 ANKUSH MAHAJAN 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0126 9 C 284 6001005060 SIDDHARTH KASHYAP 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0105 6 P 285 6001005683 SHIVAM KUMAR KOURAV 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0156 9 C 286 6001006331 VISHAL MANGLANI 9 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0169 9 C 287 6001006513 PRIYANKA JAISWAL 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0084 6 P 288 6001006732 PRATEEK AGRAWAL 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0240 9 C 289 6001006782 SANKALP JAIN 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0132 9 C 290 6001006892 ADITYA KIRAR 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0259 9 P 291 6001007223 ROHIT YADAV 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0170 6 P 292 6001009658 ASHUTOSH MISHRA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0148 9 C 293 6001015204 ALOK KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0089 6 P 294 6001017224 RAKESH SINGH RAGHUWANSHI 9 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0190 9 C 295 6001019472 PRATEEK JAIN 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0019 9 C 296 6001020624 HARSHIT SHARMA 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0176 9 C 297 6001021253 ASHUTOSH GUPTA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0063 9 C 298 6001022855 GAURAV KUMAR GUPTA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0150 9 C 299 6001022948 NEETESH KURMI 6 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0076 9 P 300 6001024848 ASHISH SANODIYA 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0168 6 P ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ CAT1,CAT2,CAT3,CATSEL: 1=SC, 2=ST, 4=OH, 5=HH, 6=OBC, 9=UR REJPROV_DV : C=CLEAR, P=PROVISIONAL

 JUNIOR ENGINEERS (CIVIL, MECH, ELECT, Q. S. & CONTRACT) EXAM., 2017 LIST OF THE CANDIDATES IN ROLLNO ORDER, RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 POSTSEL POST RANK CATSEL REJPROV_DV 301 6001028567 HARSHIT KUMAR TAUNK 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0302 1 C 302 6001033606 SHUBHAM RAI 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0207 6 P 303 6001038839 SUNIL SHARMA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0144 9 C 304 6001039276 DEEPAK KUMAR PRAJAPATI 1 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0315 1 C 305 6001039704 NITESH SIJORIYA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0123 9 C 306 6001040328 SWAPNIL PATIL 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0306 1 C 307 6001041348 SANJAY RATRE 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0024 6 P 308 6001042304 MAHENDRA MEWADA 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0068 9 C 309 6001042690 SHIVAM GUPTA 9 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0165 9 C 310 6001043694 SACHIN 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0231 9 C 311 6001043949 BHAGWAN SINGH DANGI 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0086 6 P 312 6001044317 AMITESH RAGHUWANSHI 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0161 9 C 313 7001712417 SOLANKI JAYRAJBHAI JAYSUK 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0304 1 C 314 7001712706 RATHOD HARSHIT VIJAYBHAI 6 0 5 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0341 5 C 315 7205703482 VIVEK KUMAR GUPT 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0073 6 C 316 8007006394 GANDHAM KRISHNA KANTH 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0056 9 C 317 8008005561 MOHAMMED ABDUL REHMAN 9 0 R JE (Elect), M/o Defence (DGQA-Naval) SL\0049 9 C 318 8201008588 SIVA S 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0281 6 C 319 8201009815 KASTHURI N 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0157 6 C 320 8201010708 PRADEEPKUMAR S 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0120 9 P 321 8201011434 GANAPATHI NAGESWARA REDDY 9 0 T JE (Elect), National Tech Research Orgn SL\0067 9 C 322 8201015428 BASKARAN K 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0232 6 C 323 8201015891 ANUJ KUMAR 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0008 9 C 324 8201019615 NIRMAL KUMAR R D 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0286 6 C 325 8201028744 KIRUTHIGA P S 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0106 6 C 326 8201034547 GANESHKUMAR M 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0034 9 C 327 8401000953 RAJA SWEDHA G 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0245 6 C 328 8601000222 BASUTKAR RAVIKIRAN SHRIHA 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0011 9 C 329 8601001802 L KRISHNA KUMARI 9 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0274 9 C 330 8601002072 KANDLAGUDURU CHINNA BABA 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0288 6 C 331 8601007128 KOPPALA CHANDRA SHEKARA R 6 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0081 9 C 332 8601008399 YALLA RAM KIRAN 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0234 9 C 333 8601011032 MANDA SRI SAI NAGA VENKAT 9 0 C JE (Civil), C.P.W.D. SL\0060 9 C 334 8601019548 PEDAPOLU SRIKANTH 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0141 1 C 335 8601041810 GUDIVADA GANESH 6 0 F JE (Civil), M.E.S. SL\0258 6 C 336 8601044477 KATIKALA HEM KUMAR 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0053 9 P 337 8603001167 ANJU J A 9 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0025 9 C 338 9211015411 JUNAID M 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0032 9 C 339 9211019327 MUSTHAQUE ALI CHELLY 6 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0059 9 C 340 9211021347 PANDIARAJ K 1 0 G JE (Elect & Mech), M.E.S. SL\0199 1 C 341 9211032923 VISHNUMAYA K 9 0 A JE (Civil), Central Water Commission SL\0134 9 C ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ CAT1,CAT2,CAT3,CATSEL: 1=SC, 2=ST, 4=OH, 5=HH, 6=OBC, 9=UR REJPROV_DV : C=CLEAR, P=PROVISIONAL

Related Posts : SSC JE Junior Engineer Exam

 

 

Leave a Reply