Meghalaya Board Contact Number Office Address MBOSE Phone No. Mobile Email

Meghalaya Board Contact Number Office Address MBOSE Phone No. Mobile Email

Below are  Meghalaya Board Contact Number Office Address MBOSE Phone No. Mobile Email by clicking on the links listed below

 

Meghalaya Board of School Education
Tura, West Garo Hills, Meghalaya-794 101
Tel.:03651 – 232542
E-mail:-mbose_tura@rediffmail.com
website:- www.mbose.in

Sl
No
NameOfficeResidenceMobile
1Shri. Pravin Bakshi,IAS, Executive Chairman232874,2335859436708560
2Director (Administration & Accreditation)223244
3Chief Academic Officer233641
4Shri. A. N. Sangma, MFS, Chief Account Officer2230569856083047
5Smt. S.N. Marak, Controller of Exam(i/c)2328752322269862567595
6Shri Blizzard R, Marak, Joint Director (I.T.E.S).2330192201249856032603
7Smt. Meeta W. Momin, Chief Academic Officer(i/c)9862065181
8Shri Manseng R. Marak, Dy. Director(Admin)232351,2323449436112704
9Shri Tammy Roy Laloo, Dy. Controller of Exams(SSLC)9436300862
10Shri Ricky Gary P. Marak, Dy. Chief Accounts Officer2323432223069862242660
11Shri Amitab R. Marak, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)2328759436116354
12Shri Julinbirth S. Sangma, Dy. Director(ITES)9856052941
13Shri Fecister R. Marak, Academic Officer9435177640
14Shri Jenmuller P. Marak, Asst. Director(SSLC)9856081438
15Shri Sengdo D. Sangma, Accounts Officer9089471561
16Smt. Juniatchi Marak, Asstt. Director(Admin)8415800981
17Smt. Balmuri Marak, Asstt. Controller(SSLC)8413919222
18Smt. I. Rympei, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)
19Dr. Shiny Ch. Sangma, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)9436118977
Shillong Office
1Shri M.Marabaniang, Dy. Director9612153177
2Smt. Nemlis Pamdhai,Asst. Controller9862079163
3Shri F. Kharshiing, Accounts Officer9436335017
4Smt. Ester, Academic Officer9436703995
5Smt Joycelline Lyngdoh, Asstt Director(HSSLC)9436118441

 

Related Posts: MBOSE Results, Time Table, Meghalaya Board Syllabus 2018-19, Sample Question Papers, Routine

MBOSE Class 11th Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board 11TH Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 11th 2018 PDF Download Free MBOSE Class 11th Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board 11TH Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 11th 2018 PDF Download Free DOWNLOAD Meghalaya Board 11TH Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 11th 2018 PDF Download Free MBOSE Class 11th Routine 2018 Programme for the Class XI Theory Internal/Promotion Examination, 2018. Arts/Science/Commerce/Vocational) TO COMMENCE ON THE 01st FEBRUARY, 2018 Important Notes: ...
Read More
MBOSE Class 10th Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board SSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 10th 2018 PDF Download Free MBOSE Class 10th Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board SSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 10th 2018 PDF Download Free DOWNLOAD Meghalaya Board SSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 10th 2018 PDF Download Free MBOSE Class 10th Routine 2018 MEGHALAYA BOARD  OF SCHOOL EDUCATION HEADQUARTERS :: TURA P R O G R A M M E F O R THE SECONDARY ...
Read More
MBOSE Class 12th Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board HSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 12th 2018 PDF Download Free MBOSE Class 12th Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board HSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 12th 2018 PDF Download Free Programme for the Higher Secondary School Leaving Certificate Examination, 2018. Class-XII Practical Examination/Project work (Arts/Science/Commerce/Vocational) Important Notes: The duration of the Practical Examinations shall be of 4 (four) hours time per shift.  All Non-Regular candidates having subject ...
Read More
Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Failed Detained students Class 11th Exam making fake pass mark sheets seeking admission Class 12 Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Failed Detained students Class 11th Exam making fake pass mark sheets seeking admission Class 12 Download Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Failed Detained students Class 11th Exam making fake pass mark sheets seeking admission Class 12 MEGHALAYA BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION HEADQUARTERS :::: TURA No. MBOSE/HSSLC/Ex-118/16(A)In/Prom Exam Failed/50238-538  Date: 15/03/2017 From Shri T.R ...
Read More
Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Class 12th Subject change allowed within month after declaration results Class 11 Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Class 12th Subject change allowed within month after declaration results Class 11 Download Meghalaya Board 2017 MBOSE Class 12th Subject change allowed within month after declaration results Class 11 MEGHALAYA BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION HEADQUARTERS:: TURA NOTIFICATION No. 761 Dated Tura, the 15th March, 2017. As is done every year, the students of Class XII are ...
Read More

SEE MORE