Contact Number for Meghalaya Board – MBOSE Email Address, Mobile, Helpline

Below are Contact Number for Meghalaya Board – MBOSE Email Address, Mobile, Helpline.

Contact Number for Meghalaya Board – MBOSE Email Address, Mobile, Helpline

Meghalaya Board of School Education
Tura, West Garo Hills, Meghalaya-794 101
Tel.:03651 – 232542
E-mail:-mbose_tura@rediffmail.com
website:- www.mbose.in

Sl
No
NameOfficeResidenceMobile
1Shri. Pravin Bakshi,IAS, Executive Chairman232874,2335859436708560
2Director (Administration & Accreditation)223244
3Chief Academic Officer233641
4Shri. A. N. Sangma, MFS, Chief Account Officer2230569856083047
5Smt. S.N. Marak, Controller of Exam(i/c)2328752322269862567595
6Shri Blizzard R, Marak, Joint Director (I.T.E.S).2330192201249856032603
7Smt. Meeta W. Momin, Chief Academic Officer(i/c)9862065181
8Shri Manseng R. Marak, Dy. Director(Admin)232351,2323449436112704
9Shri Tammy Roy Laloo, Dy. Controller of Exams(SSLC)9436300862
10Shri Ricky Gary P. Marak, Dy. Chief Accounts Officer2323432223069862242660
11Shri Amitab R. Marak, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)2328759436116354
12Shri Julinbirth S. Sangma, Dy. Director(ITES)9856052941
13Shri Fecister R. Marak, Academic Officer9435177640
14Shri Jenmuller P. Marak, Asst. Director(SSLC)9856081438
15Shri Sengdo D. Sangma, Accounts Officer9089471561
16Smt. Juniatchi Marak, Asstt. Director(Admin)8415800981
17Smt. Balmuri Marak, Asstt. Controller(SSLC)8413919222
18Smt. I. Rympei, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)
19Dr. Shiny Ch. Sangma, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)9436118977
Shillong Office
1Shri M.Marabaniang, Dy. Director9612153177
2Smt. Nemlis Pamdhai,Asst. Controller9862079163
3Shri F. Kharshiing, Accounts Officer9436335017
4Smt. Ester, Academic Officer9436703995
5Smt Joycelline Lyngdoh, Asstt Director(HSSLC)9436118441

Related Posts:

 

MBOSE Syllabus Class 7, 8 – Meghalaya Board Syllabus VII, VIII PDF Download

MBOSE Syllabus Class 7, 8 - Meghalaya Board Syllabus VII, VIII PDF Download Download the MBOSE Syllabus Class 7, 8 - Meghalaya Board Syllabus VII, VIII in PDF by clicking on the links listed below. Download MBOSE Syllabus Class 7th, 8th in PDF Meghalaya Board Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 ...
Read More

MBOSE Syllabus Class 9, 10, Meghalaya Board Syllabus SSLC PDF Download

MBOSE Syllabus Class 9, 10, Meghalaya Board Syllabus SSLC PDF Download Download the MBOSE Syllabus Class 9, 10, Meghalaya Board Syllabus SSLC PDF Download in PDF by clicking on the links listed below. Download MBOSE Syllabus Class 9th, 10th in PDF Meghalaya Board Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 in Assamese, ...
Read More

MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 (Assamese Medium), Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download

MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 (Assamese Medium), Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download Download the MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 (Assamese Medium), Meghalaya Board Syllabus in PDF by clicking on the links listed below. Download MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 Assamese Medium in PDF Meghalaya Board ...
Read More

MBOSE Results SSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th

MBOSE Results SSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th Get all the Newly announced updates on MBOSE Results SSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th from official Meghalaya Board board website. NEW MBOSE Results SSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th (Meghalaya Board of School Education) @ results.mbose.in . Related Posts: ...
Read More

MBOSE Results HSSLC, SSLC – Meghalaya Board Results (Science, Commerce, Arts, Vocational)

MBOSE Results HSSLC, SSLC - Meghalaya Board Results Class 10, 12 (Science, Commerce, Arts, Vocational) Get all the Newly announced updates on MBOSE Results HSSLC, SSLC - Meghalaya Board Results (Science, Commerce, Arts, Vocational) from official Meghalaya Board board website. NEW MBOSE Results HSSLC, SSLC - Meghalaya Board Results (Science, ...
Read More

MBOSE Routine SSLC – Meghalaya Board Time Table Class 10

MBOSE Routine SSLC - Meghalaya Board Time Table Class 10 Get all the Newly announced updates on MBOSE Routine SSLC - Meghalaya Board Time Table Class 10 from official Meghalaya Board board website. NEW MBOSE Routine SSLC - Meghalaya Board Time Table Class 10 (Meghalaya Board of School Education) @ mbose.in ...
Read More

Leave a Reply