MBOSE Contact Number, Meghalaya Board Email Address, Mobile, Helpline No.

Below are MBOSE Contact Number, Meghalaya Board Email Address, Mobile, Helpline No. by clicking on the links listed below:

MBOSE Contact Number, Meghalaya Board Email Address, Mobile, Helpline No.

Meghalaya Board of School Education
Tura, West Garo Hills, Meghalaya-794 101
Tel.:03651 – 232542
E-mail:-mbose_tura@rediffmail.com
website:- www.mbose.in

Sl
No
NameOfficeResidenceMobile
1Shri. Pravin Bakshi,IAS, Executive Chairman232874,2335859436708560
2Director (Administration & Accreditation)223244
3Chief Academic Officer233641
4Shri. A. N. Sangma, MFS, Chief Account Officer2230569856083047
5Smt. S.N. Marak, Controller of Exam(i/c)2328752322269862567595
6Shri Blizzard R, Marak, Joint Director (I.T.E.S).2330192201249856032603
7Smt. Meeta W. Momin, Chief Academic Officer(i/c)9862065181
8Shri Manseng R. Marak, Dy. Director(Admin)232351,2323449436112704
9Shri Tammy Roy Laloo, Dy. Controller of Exams(SSLC)9436300862
10Shri Ricky Gary P. Marak, Dy. Chief Accounts Officer2323432223069862242660
11Shri Amitab R. Marak, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)2328759436116354
12Shri Julinbirth S. Sangma, Dy. Director(ITES)9856052941
13Shri Fecister R. Marak, Academic Officer9435177640
14Shri Jenmuller P. Marak, Asst. Director(SSLC)9856081438
15Shri Sengdo D. Sangma, Accounts Officer9089471561
16Smt. Juniatchi Marak, Asstt. Director(Admin)8415800981
17Smt. Balmuri Marak, Asstt. Controller(SSLC)8413919222
18Smt. I. Rympei, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)
19Dr. Shiny Ch. Sangma, Asstt. Controller(HSSLC)9436118977
Shillong Office
1Shri M.Marabaniang, Dy. Director9612153177
2Smt. Nemlis Pamdhai,Asst. Controller9862079163
3Shri F. Kharshiing, Accounts Officer9436335017
4Smt. Ester, Academic Officer9436703995
5Smt Joycelline Lyngdoh, Asstt Director(HSSLC)9436118441

 

Latest Posts & Updates:

 

MBOSE Syllabus Class 7th, 8th, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download

MBOSE Syllabus Class 7th, 8th, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download Download the MBOSE Syllabus Class 7th, 8th, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download by clicking on the links listed below: Download MBOSE Syllabus Class 7th, 8th in PDF Meghalaya Board Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 in Assamese, Bengali, English, Garo, Hindi, Khasi, ...
Read More

MBOSE Syllabus Class 9th, 10th, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download

MBOSE Syllabus Class 9th, 10th, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download Download the MBOSE Syllabus Class 9th, 10th, Meghalaya Board Syllabus in PDF by clicking on the links listed below: Download MBOSE Syllabus Class 9th, 10th in PDF Meghalaya Board Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 in Assamese, Bengali, English, Garo, Hindi, Khasi, ...
Read More

MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 Assamese Medium, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download

MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 Assamese Medium, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download Download the MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 Assamese Medium, Meghalaya Board Syllabus PDF Download in PDF by clicking on the links listed below: Download MBOSE Syllabus Class 1, 2, 3, 4 Assamese Medium in PDF Meghalaya ...
Read More

MBOSE Results SSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th

MBOSE Results SSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th MBOSE Results SSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th Check MBOSE Results SSLC 2019 to be announced in May 2019 (Meghalaya Board Results Class 10th), as per the last year trend the MBOSE Results SSLC 2019 is supposed to be declared around ...
Read More

MBOSE Results HSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 12 Science, Commerce, Arts, Vocational

MBOSE Results HSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 12 Science, Commerce, Arts, Vocational MBOSE Results HSLC 2019, Meghalaya Board Results Class 12 Science, Commerce, Arts, Vocational Check MBOSE Results HSLC 2019 to be announced in May 2019 (Meghalaya Board Results Class 12 Science, Commerce, Arts, Vocational), as per the last year ...
Read More

MBOSE Class 10 Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board SSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 10 2018 PDF Download Free

MBOSE Class 10 Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board SSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 10 2018 PDF Download Free MBOSE Class 10 Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board SSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 10 2018 PDF Download Free DOWNLOAD Meghalaya Board SSLC Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 10 2018 ...
Read More

MBOSE Class 11 Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board 11TH Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 11 2018 PDF Download Free

MBOSE Class 11 Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board 11TH Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 11 2018 PDF Download Free MBOSE Class 11 Routine 2018, Meghalaya Board 11TH Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 11 2018 PDF Download Free DOWNLOAD Meghalaya Board 11TH Date Sheet 2018, mbose Time Table 11 2018 ...
Read More

Leave a Reply