SSC Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Question Papers, Results, Answer Key

SSC CGL CHSL Stenographers JE CAPF SI ASI CISF NA JHT Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CGL CHSL Stenographers JE CAPF SI ASI CISF NA JHT Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

Staff Selection Commision Examinations (SSC EXAMS)

SSC CGL

  • Combined Graduate Level Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CHSL

  • Combined Higher Secondary Level Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC Stenographers

  • Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC JE  Junior Engineers

  • (Civil,Mechanical,Electrical & Quality Surveying & Contact) Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CAPF Central Armed Police Forces

  • SI SubInspector, ASI Asst. SubInspector, CISF Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC Constable (GD)

  • in CAPFs, NA &SSF and Rifleman (GD) Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC JHT  Junior Hindi Translators

  • Junior Translators,Senior Hindi Translator and Hindi Pradhyapak Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

Other Examinations MTS Multi Tasking

  •  Multi Tasking (NonTechnical) MTS Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key
  • Manager Grade II and Halwai cum Cook
  • Research Assistant. Gr.II

Departmental Examinations UDC LDC

  • UPPER Lower DIVISION CLERK UDC LDC Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key
  • Departmental Competitive Examination of UDC
  • GRADE ‘C’ STENOGRAPHER

Telephone Directory HELPLINE NUMBERS e mail

Staff Selection Commission (HQrs)

Name : S/ShriDesignationTel. No.(O)
Ashim KhuranaChairman24360120
24361359
Manoj Kumar PandeyMember(P)24362242
C.P. JainMember(J)24369672
Mohan Lal HirwalDirector24361807
Deen Bandhu SinghSecretarycumC.O.E.24361408
Ravinder KumarDS(G)24360839
Manab RayDS(Estt. )24366609
A.K. DadhichUS(P&PI)24368253
R. MohantyUS (QB) & P&P II24364038
Monika RaiUS (RHQ)24362212
Ashok K VijayUS (CI/1)24364458
Gopinath NayakUS (CI/2)24365875
Manoj ManuDD (CII)24364797
Randheep ThakurUS (EDP)24361170
Om PrakashDD (OL)24369671
Zoya C. B.US (Estt.I & II & Vig.)24364795
H. L. PrasadUS (GenI)24364792
Rabi Kumar NaskarUS(Finance, R&A and R&I)24364792

HELPLINE NUMBERS OF SSC : REGIONAL OFFICES and HEADQUARTERS

REGIONHELPLINE NO 1HELPLINE NO 2FAX NOEMAIL IDHELPLINE TIMINGSWEBSITE
Northern Region01169999845011

69999846

01124360944[email protected]10 AM to 06 PM on all working

Days ( excluding  01:30 PM to

02:00 PM)

www.sscnr.net.in
Central Region05322460511945242406005322460514[email protected]10 AM to 06 PM on all working

Days ( excluding  01:30 PM to

02:30 PM)

www.ssccr.org
Eastern Region9477461228947746122903322904424[email protected]10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscer.org
Western Region77384227059869730700022 2527[email protected], [email protected]10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscwr.net
Southern Region04428251139944519594604428270561[email protected]10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscsr.gov.in
North West Region0172274436601722742144[email protected]10 AM to 06 PM (Excluding 01

PM to 02 PM) on  working days

www.sscnwr.org
Karnataka

Kerala Region

08025502520948386202008025520653[email protected]10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.ssckkr.kar.nic

.in

North East Region9085015252908507359303612224779[email protected]10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscner.org.in
MPR Region077124236780771242250707712423678[email protected]10AM to 5.30PM on working dayswww.sscmpr.org
HQ01124368090ssconlineapplicationdivision

@gmail.com

10AM to 5.30PM on working days                         

www.ssc.nic.in

Quick Links

Admit Card Answer Keys            Examination Schedule
Format Of Certificates      Special InstructionsTentative Vacancy
 Codes To Fill SSC Forms  
   

Related Posts:

List of NCERT Text Books Classes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 with Cost Price

List of NCERT Text Books Classes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 with Cost Price in INR (Indian Rupees). English and Hindi medium list of NCERT Books Class 1 To 12. CBSE Syllabus  एनसीईआरटी बुक in Hindi Medium  NCERT Books  NCERT Solutions List of ...
Read More

SSC CHSL Syllabus 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam PDF Download

CHSL Syllabus 2018-2019 Announced, PDF Download SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam (10+2) Tier 1, 2, 3, 4 Syllabus Scheme of the Examination for Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam for tier 1, tier 2, tier 3, tier 4 is given in detail, The SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam will be conducted in 4 ...
Read More

JHT Vacancies, Junior Hindi Translator, Junior Translator, Senior Hindi Translator, Hindi Pradhyapak Exam 2018

JHT Vacancies, Junior Hindi Translator, Junior Translator, Senior Hindi Translator, Hindi Pradhyapak Exam 2018 ...
Read More

Tentative vacancies of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPFs Examination, 2019

Tentative vacancies of Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police, CAPFs Examination, 2019 ...
Read More

CHSL 2019, Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Level Exam

Registration, Application Last Date, CHSL 2019 Exam Date CHSL 2019 Dates for submission of online applications: 03-12-2019 to 10-01-2020 Last date for receipt of application: 10-01-2020 (23:59) Last date for CHSL 2019 making online fee payment: 12-01-2020 (23:59) Last date for generation of offline Challan: 12-01-2020 (23:59) Last date for ...
Read More

CGL 2018 Final Answer Keys with Question Papers – Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier- 2)

Link for downloading CGL 2018 Final Answer Keys with Question Papers - Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier- 2) CGL 2018 Final Answer Keys with Question Papers - Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier- 2) Staff Selection Commission has declared the result of Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier-II) 2018 on 25.10.2019. In ...
Read More