SSC Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Question Papers, Results, Answer Key

SSC CGL CHSL Stenographers JE CAPF SI ASI CISF NA JHT Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CGL CHSL Stenographers JE CAPF SI ASI CISF NA JHT Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

Staff Selection Commision Examinations (SSC EXAMS)

SSC CGL

  • Combined Graduate Level Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CHSL

  • Combined Higher Secondary Level Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC Stenographers

  • Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC JE  Junior Engineers

  • (Civil,Mechanical,Electrical & Quality Surveying & Contact) Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CAPF Central Armed Police Forces

  • SI SubInspector, ASI Asst. SubInspector, CISF Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC Constable (GD)

  • in CAPFs, NA &SSF and Rifleman (GD) Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC JHT  Junior Hindi Translators

  • Junior Translators,Senior Hindi Translator and Hindi Pradhyapak Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

Other Examinations MTS Multi Tasking

  •  Multi Tasking (NonTechnical) MTS Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key
  • Manager Grade II and Halwai cum Cook
  • Research Assistant. Gr.II

Departmental Examinations UDC LDC

  • UPPER Lower DIVISION CLERK UDC LDC Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key
  • Departmental Competitive Examination of UDC
  • GRADE ‘C’ STENOGRAPHER

Telephone Directory HELPLINE NUMBERS e mail

Staff Selection Commission (HQrs)

Name : S/ShriDesignationTel. No.(O)
Ashim KhuranaChairman24360120
24361359
Manoj Kumar PandeyMember(P)24362242
C.P. JainMember(J)24369672
Mohan Lal HirwalDirector24361807
Deen Bandhu SinghSecretarycumC.O.E.24361408
Ravinder KumarDS(G)24360839
Manab RayDS(Estt. )24366609
A.K. DadhichUS(P&PI)24368253
R. MohantyUS (QB) & P&P II24364038
Monika RaiUS (RHQ)24362212
Ashok K VijayUS (CI/1)24364458
Gopinath NayakUS (CI/2)24365875
Manoj ManuDD (CII)24364797
Randheep ThakurUS (EDP)24361170
Om PrakashDD (OL)24369671
Zoya C. B.US (Estt.I & II & Vig.)24364795
H. L. PrasadUS (GenI)24364792
Rabi Kumar NaskarUS(Finance, R&A and R&I)24364792

HELPLINE NUMBERS OF SSC : REGIONAL OFFICES and HEADQUARTERS

REGIONHELPLINE NO 1HELPLINE NO 2FAX NOEMAIL IDHELPLINE TIMINGSWEBSITE
Northern Region01169999845011

69999846

01124360944rdsscnr@gmail.com10 AM to 06 PM on all working

Days ( excluding  01:30 PM to

02:00 PM)

www.sscnr.net.in
Central Region05322460511945242406005322460514rdcrssc@gmail.com10 AM to 06 PM on all working

Days ( excluding  01:30 PM to

02:30 PM)

www.ssccr.org
Eastern Region9477461228947746122903322904424contact@sscer.org10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscer.org
Western Region77384227059869730700022 2527sscwr@yahoo.com, examsscwr@gmail.com10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscwr.net
Southern Region04428251139944519594604428270561sscsr.tn@nic.in10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscsr.gov.in
North West Region0172274436601722742144sscnwrgoi@gmail.com10 AM to 06 PM (Excluding 01

PM to 02 PM) on  working days

www.sscnwr.org
Karnataka

Kerala Region

08025502520948386202008025520653rdssckkr@nic.in10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.ssckkr.kar.nic

.in

North East Region9085015252908507359303612224779rdner.ssc@gmail.com10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscner.org.in
MPR Region077124236780771242250707712423678sscraipur@gmail.com10AM to 5.30PM on working dayswww.sscmpr.org
HQ01124368090ssconlineapplicationdivision

@gmail.com

10AM to 5.30PM on working days                         

www.ssc.nic.in

Quick Links

Admit Card Answer Keys            Examination Schedule
Format Of Certificates      Special InstructionsTentative Vacancy
 Codes To Fill SSC Forms  
   

Latest Posts & Updates:

mts exam pattern paper 1 2019

SSC MTS 2019 Vacancy, Salary, Eligibility Criteria, Syllabus, Exam Pattern

Salary, Pay Band SSC Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) 2019 The Staff Selection Commission will hold a competitive examination for recruitment of ...
Read More
SSC Results Stenographer Grade C & D Exam 2018 - Candidates Qualified For Skill Test

SSC Results Stenographer Grade C & D Exam 2018 – Candidates Qualified For Skill Test

SSC Results Stenographer Grade C & D Exam 2018 - Candidates Qualified For Skill Test have been announced on 15th April, ...
Read More
SSC Vacancy For Stenographer Grade C & D Exam 2018 - Government Jobs

SSC Vacancy For Stenographer Grade C & D Exam 2018 – Government Jobs

SSC Vacancy For Stenographer Grade C & D Exam 2018 have been announced on 12th April, 2019. Download SSC Vacancy in ...
Read More
SSC Vacancy in Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Exam 2018

SSC Vacancy in Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Exam 2018

SSC Vacancy in Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Exam 2018 have been announced on ...
Read More
SSC Stenographer Grade C & D Final Results 2017 - Declared

SSC Stenographer Grade C & D Final Results 2017 – Declared

The Staff Selection Commission declared the result of the Written Examination of the above recruitment on 21-11-2017. In the written result, ...
Read More
SSC CHSL Eligibility Criteria 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam

SSC CHSL Eligibility Criteria 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam

SSC CHSL Eligibility Criteria 2018-2019, SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam 10+2 Age Limit, Nationality, Educational Qualification SSC Combined Higher Secondary ...
Read More
SSC CHSL Syllabus 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam PDF Download

SSC CHSL Exam Pattern 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam Sceme PDF Download

CHSL Exam Pattern 2018-2019, SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam Syllabus PDF Download Scheme of the Examination for Combined Higher Secondary ...
Read More
SSC CHSL Age Limits 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam

SSC CHSL Age Limits 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam

SSC CHSL Age Limits 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam 10+2 Age Limit General, SC, ST, OBC Relaxations for SSC Combined ...
Read More
SSC CHSL Syllabus 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam PDF Download

SSC CHSL Syllabus 2018-2019, Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam PDF Download

CHSL Syllabus 2018-2019 Announced, PDF Download SSC Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam (10+2) Tier 1, 2, 3, 4 Syllabus Scheme of ...
Read More
SSC CHSL 2018-2019 How To Apply, Application Fees for Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam

SSC CHSL 2018-2019 How To Apply, Application Fees for Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam

SSC CHSL 2018-2019 How To Apply, Application Fees for Combined Higher Secondary Level Exam 10+2 How to apply  Applications must be ...
Read More

 

Leave a Reply