SSC Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Question Papers, Results, Answer Key

SSC CGL CHSL Stenographers JE CAPF SI ASI CISF NA JHT Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CGL CHSL Stenographers JE CAPF SI ASI CISF NA JHT Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

Staff Selection Commision Examinations (SSC EXAMS)

SSC CGL

  • Combined Graduate Level Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CHSL

  • Combined Higher Secondary Level Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC Stenographers

  • Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC JE  Junior Engineers

  • (Civil,Mechanical,Electrical & Quality Surveying & Contact) Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC CAPF Central Armed Police Forces

  • SI SubInspector, ASI Asst. SubInspector, CISF Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC Constable (GD)

  • in CAPFs, NA &SSF and Rifleman (GD) Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

SSC JHT  Junior Hindi Translators

  • Junior Translators,Senior Hindi Translator and Hindi Pradhyapak Examination Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key

Other Examinations MTS Multi Tasking

  •  Multi Tasking (NonTechnical) MTS Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key
  • Manager Grade II and Halwai cum Cook
  • Research Assistant. Gr.II

Departmental Examinations UDC LDC

  • UPPER Lower DIVISION CLERK UDC LDC Eligibility Criteria, Exam Pattern, SSC Syllabus , Question Paper , Results, Answer Key
  • Departmental Competitive Examination of UDC
  • GRADE ‘C’ STENOGRAPHER

Telephone Directory HELPLINE NUMBERS e mail

Staff Selection Commission (HQrs)

Name : S/ShriDesignationTel. No.(O)
Ashim KhuranaChairman24360120
24361359
Manoj Kumar PandeyMember(P)24362242
C.P. JainMember(J)24369672
Mohan Lal HirwalDirector24361807
Deen Bandhu SinghSecretarycumC.O.E.24361408
Ravinder KumarDS(G)24360839
Manab RayDS(Estt. )24366609
A.K. DadhichUS(P&PI)24368253
R. MohantyUS (QB) & P&P II24364038
Monika RaiUS (RHQ)24362212
Ashok K VijayUS (CI/1)24364458
Gopinath NayakUS (CI/2)24365875
Manoj ManuDD (CII)24364797
Randheep ThakurUS (EDP)24361170
Om PrakashDD (OL)24369671
Zoya C. B.US (Estt.I & II & Vig.)24364795
H. L. PrasadUS (GenI)24364792
Rabi Kumar NaskarUS(Finance, R&A and R&I)24364792

HELPLINE NUMBERS OF SSC : REGIONAL OFFICES and HEADQUARTERS

REGIONHELPLINE NO 1HELPLINE NO 2FAX NOEMAIL IDHELPLINE TIMINGSWEBSITE
Northern Region01169999845011

69999846

01124360944rdsscnr@gmail.com10 AM to 06 PM on all working

Days ( excluding  01:30 PM to

02:00 PM)

www.sscnr.net.in
Central Region05322460511945242406005322460514rdcrssc@gmail.com10 AM to 06 PM on all working

Days ( excluding  01:30 PM to

02:30 PM)

www.ssccr.org
Eastern Region9477461228947746122903322904424contact@sscer.org10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscer.org
Western Region77384227059869730700022 2527sscwr@yahoo.com, examsscwr@gmail.com10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscwr.net
Southern Region04428251139944519594604428270561sscsr.tn@nic.in10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscsr.gov.in
North West Region0172274436601722742144sscnwrgoi@gmail.com10 AM to 06 PM (Excluding 01

PM to 02 PM) on  working days

www.sscnwr.org
Karnataka

Kerala Region

08025502520948386202008025520653rdssckkr@nic.in10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.ssckkr.kar.nic

.in

North East Region9085015252908507359303612224779rdner.ssc@gmail.com10 AM to 5 PM on Working

Days

www.sscner.org.in
MPR Region077124236780771242250707712423678sscraipur@gmail.com10AM to 5.30PM on working dayswww.sscmpr.org
HQ01124368090ssconlineapplicationdivision

@gmail.com

10AM to 5.30PM on working days                         

www.ssc.nic.in

Quick Links

Admit Card Answer Keys            Examination Schedule
Format Of Certificates      Special InstructionsTentative Vacancy
 Codes To Fill SSC Forms  
   

Related Posts:

CGL 2018 Final Answer Keys with Question Papers – Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier- 2)

Link for downloading CGL 2018 Final Answer Keys with Question Papers - Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier- 2) CGL 2018 Final Answer Keys with Question Papers - Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier- 2) Staff Selection Commission has declared the result of Combined Graduate Level Examination (Tier-II) 2018 on 25.10.2019. In ...
Read More

SSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff MTS 2019 Tentative Answer Keys & Candidates Response Answer Sheet

F.No.7/02/2019-C-1/2 Staff Selection Commission Link for downloading candidate’s response sheet, tentative answer keys and submission of representation - SSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff MTS 2019 Download SSC MTS Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination 2019 Tentative Answer Keys & Candidates Response Answer Sheet The Commission had conducted the Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination-2019 (Paper-I) ...
Read More

SSC Stenographer Grade C and D Exam 2019- Vacancy, Eligibility Criteria, Age Limits, Apply, Exam Pattern, Syllabus

SSC Stenographer Grade C and D Exam 2019- Vacancy, Eligibility Criteria, Age Limits, Apply, Exam Pattern, Syllabus are given below. Important Dates for SSC Stenographer Grade C and D Exam 2019 Date for submission of online applications: 20.09.2019 to 18.10.2019 Last date for receipt of application: 18.10.2019 (17:00) Last date ...
Read More

Status Report as on 19.09.2019 of Results to be declared by SSC – Staff Selection Commission

Status Report as on 19.09.2019 of Results to be declared by SSC - Staff Selection Commission Latest Updates / Posts: ...
Read More

SSC SI in Delhi Police, ASI & CAPF in CISF Exam 2019- Vacancy, Eligibility Criteria, Age Limits, Apply, Exam Pattern, Syllabus

Important Dates for SSC SI in Delhi Police, ASI & CAPF in CISF Exam 2019 Submission of online applications: 17-09-2019 to 16-10-2019 Last date for receipt of applications: 16-10-2019 (17:00) Last date for making online fee payment: 18-10-2019 (17:00) Last date for generation of offline Challan: 18-10-2019 (17-00) Last date for ...
Read More

SSC Constable GD Result 2018 in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman – List of Qualified Candidates, Marks

SSC Constable GD Result 2018 in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman - List of Qualified Candidates, Marks 12-09-2019 Constable (GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination, 2018 - List of 426 female candidates who were earlier ‘Not Qualified’ have now qualified for PET/ PST against ...
Read More

 

Leave a Reply